Ransomville Speedway

  • 1
Wheel To Wheel Action Every Friday Night!

Wheel To Wheel Action Every Friday Night!

Witness the best short track racing in the northeast each and every Friday night. Click to see a full list of events.

8/24/2022 - Ransomville Speedway

8/24/2022 - Ransomville Speedway

Ransomville, NY

SUMMER NATIONALS - Super DIRTcar Series Big Blocks / Mike Bonesky Memorial Sportsman DIRTcar Series

Summer Nationals Presented by:

Stirling Lubricants
National Maintenance Contracting Corp
Wendt's Propane
Lawns Unlimited
Evergreen Lawn and Tree Service
Hebeler Sales & Service

The Super DIRTcar Series will be joined by the DIRTcar Sportmans in the Summer Nationals at Ransomville Speedway. The 75-lap big blocks will offer $7,500 to the winner.

WATCH ON DIRTVISION
https://www.dirtvision.com/videos/8-24-22-ransomville-speedway

EVENT DESCRIPTION
The Super DIRTcar Series will be joined by the DIRTcar Sportmans in the Summer Nationals at Ransomville Speedway. The 75-lap big blocks will offer $7,500 to the winner.

Tickets will be available at the ticket booth on the day of the event:
Adults $30
Sudent (12-17)Senior (60+) $25
11 years and younger Free

SERIES
Super DIRTcar Series

SUPPORT DIVISIONS
DIRTcar Sportsman Series

TO WIN AMOUNT
$7,500.00

Classes

  • Investor's Services Sportsman32 entries
  • DIRTcar Big Block Modifeds

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Investor's Services Sportsman

30 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 111S Brett Senek Brett Senek Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 1
2 7 7 Cody McPherson Cody McPherson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 5
3 8 38 Zach Sobotka Zach Sobotka Parish, NY Parish, NY 5
4 1 35 Nelson Mason Nelson Mason Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -3
5 6 08 Dave DiPietro Dave DiPietro North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY 1
6 3 22 Noah Walker Noah Walker North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY -3
7 9 35T Cameron Tuttle Cameron Tuttle Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 2
8 11 14D Dylan Duhow Dylan Duhow Appleton, NY Appleton, NY 3
9 5 66 Brett Martin Brett Martin Burt, NY Burt, NY -4
10 12 3M Justin McKay Justin McKay 2
11 17 18 Cliff Gregg Cliff Gregg Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 6
12 10 18W Jim Harbison Jim Harbison Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -2
13 19 132 Dalton Martin Dalton Martin , NY , NY 6
14 4 61 Derek Wagner Derek Wagner Middleport, NY Middleport, NY -10
15 14 63 Jessica Kriegisch Jessica Kriegisch Elwood City, PA Elwood City, PA -1
16 15 42A Colby Adamczak Colby Adamczak Akron, NY Akron, NY -1
17 13 75 AJ Custodi AJ Custodi Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -4
18 16 21K Randy Chrysler Randy Chrysler Tuscarora, NY Tuscarora, NY -2
19 21 1R Ricky Thompson Ricky Thompson Hogansburg, NY Hogansburg, NY 2
DNS 20 108 Billy Bleich Jr Billy Bleich Jr Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -
DNS 18 07 Brian Harris Brian Harris Newfane, NY Newfane, NY -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 111S Brett Senek Brett Senek Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -
2 2 3 Chris Mackey Chris Mackey Rome, NY Rome, NY -
3 6 22 Noah Walker Noah Walker North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY 3
4 3 66 Brett Martin Brett Martin Burt, NY Burt, NY -1
5 5 18W Jim Harbison Jim Harbison Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -
6 8 64 Tyler Corcoran Tyler Corcoran Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 2
7 7 44 David Rogers David Rogers Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY -
8 10 42A Colby Adamczak Colby Adamczak Akron, NY Akron, NY 2
9 9 18 Cliff Gregg Cliff Gregg Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -
10 4 132 Dalton Martin Dalton Martin , NY , NY -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 61 Derek Wagner Derek Wagner Middleport, NY Middleport, NY -
2 2 35T Cameron Tuttle Cameron Tuttle Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -
3 7 3N Justin Sharp Justin Sharp St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 4
4 3 08 Dave DiPietro Dave DiPietro North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY -1
5 4 14D Dylan Duhow Dylan Duhow Appleton, NY Appleton, NY -1
6 9 3M Justin McKay Justin McKay 3
7 8 63 Jessica Kriegisch Jessica Kriegisch Elwood City, PA Elwood City, PA 1
8 5 21K Randy Chrysler Randy Chrysler Tuscarora, NY Tuscarora, NY -3
9 10 71 Jacob Bansmer Jacob Bansmer East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY 1
10 6 108 Billy Bleich Jr Billy Bleich Jr Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -4
11 11 49 Bill Gill Bill Gill Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Cody McPherson Cody McPherson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
2 2 38 Zach Sobotka Zach Sobotka Parish, NY Parish, NY -
3 3 35 Nelson Mason Nelson Mason Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -
4 4 92 Andrew Buff Andrew Buff Latham, NY Latham, NY -
5 6 410 Mike Fowler Mike Fowler Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 1
6 8 75 AJ Custodi AJ Custodi Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 2
7 7 42 Daryl Nutting Daryl Nutting Ballston Spa, NY Ballston Spa, NY -
8 5 74 Taylor Vanderzanden Taylor Vanderzanden Fenwick, ON Fenwick, ON -3
9 9 07 Brian Harris Brian Harris Newfane, NY Newfane, NY -
10 11 21 Ryan Barrett Ryan Barrett Stanley, NY Stanley, NY 1
11 10 1R Ricky Thompson Ricky Thompson Hogansburg, NY Hogansburg, NY -1
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 111S Brett Senek Brett Senek Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 18.294
2 9 3 Chris Mackey Chris Mackey Rome, NY Rome, NY 18.403
3 10 66 Brett Martin Brett Martin Burt, NY Burt, NY 18.447
4 1 132 Dalton Martin Dalton Martin , NY , NY 18.450
5 3 18W Jim Harbison Jim Harbison Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 18.468
6 2 22 Noah Walker Noah Walker North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY 18.477
7 4 44 David Rogers David Rogers Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY 18.576
8 5 64 Tyler Corcoran Tyler Corcoran Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 18.597
9 6 18 Cliff Gregg Cliff Gregg Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 18.828
10 8 42A Colby Adamczak Colby Adamczak Akron, NY Akron, NY 18.971
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 61 Derek Wagner Derek Wagner Middleport, NY Middleport, NY 18.292
2 5 35T Cameron Tuttle Cameron Tuttle Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 18.436
3 9 08 Dave DiPietro Dave DiPietro North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY 18.444
4 3 14D Dylan Duhow Dylan Duhow Appleton, NY Appleton, NY 18.504
5 6 21K Randy Chrysler Randy Chrysler Tuscarora, NY Tuscarora, NY 18.518
6 8 108 Billy Bleich Jr Billy Bleich Jr Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON 18.530
7 4 3N Justin Sharp Justin Sharp St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 18.619
8 7 63 Jessica Kriegisch Jessica Kriegisch Elwood City, PA Elwood City, PA 18.749
9 2 3M Justin McKay Justin McKay 18.765
10 10 71 Jacob Bansmer Jacob Bansmer East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY 18.765
DNS 11 49 Bill Gill Bill Gill Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON 18.765
3 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 7 Cody McPherson Cody McPherson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 18.411
2 10 38 Zach Sobotka Zach Sobotka Parish, NY Parish, NY 18.425
3 2 35 Nelson Mason Nelson Mason Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 18.524
4 8 92 Andrew Buff Andrew Buff Latham, NY Latham, NY 18.546
5 7 74 Taylor Vanderzanden Taylor Vanderzanden Fenwick, ON Fenwick, ON 18.612
6 9 410 Mike Fowler Mike Fowler Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 18.644
7 1 42 Daryl Nutting Daryl Nutting Ballston Spa, NY Ballston Spa, NY 18.661
8 4 75 AJ Custodi AJ Custodi Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 18.736
9 11 07 Brian Harris Brian Harris Newfane, NY Newfane, NY 18.786
10 5 21 Ryan Barrett Ryan Barrett Stanley, NY Stanley, NY 19.058
11 3 1R Ricky Thompson Ricky Thompson Hogansburg, NY Hogansburg, NY 19.159

News

Ticket Info Monster Truck Tickets

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA


The Modified Tour Inc
Atwal Eye Care
Hy-Tech Concrete
Investor’s Service Company LLC
KIPO Automotive Group
Krown
Super DIRTCar Series
VP Race Fuels
Rock Auto
Sunflowers of Sanborn
DirtCar Series Sportsman
Outlawed Modified Tour
Empire Super Sprints
Kevins Carpet Cleaning
Versus Monster Trucks