Ransomville Speedway

  • 1
Wheel To Wheel Action Every Friday Night!

Wheel To Wheel Action Every Friday Night!

Witness the best short track racing in the northeast each and every Friday night. Click to see a full list of events.

8/24/2022 - Ransomville Speedway

8/24/2022 - Ransomville Speedway

Ransomville, NY

32 entries

Investor's Services Sportsman


Feature (30 Laps): 1. 111S-Brett Senek[2]; 2. 7-Cody McPherson[7]; 3. 38-Zach Sobotka[8]; 4. 35-Nelson Mason[1]; 5. 08-Dave DiPietro[6]; 6. 22-Noah Walker[3]; 7. 35T-Cameron Tuttle[9]; 8. 14D-Dylan Duhow[11]; 9. 66-Brett Martin[5]; 10. 3M-Justin McKay[12]; 11. 18-Cliff Gregg[17]; 12. 18W-Jim Harbison[10]; 13. 132-Dalton Martin[19]; 14. 61-Derek Wagner[4]; 15. 63-Jessica Kriegisch[14]; 16. 42A-Colby Adamczak[15]; 17. 75-AJ Custodi[13]; 18. 21K-Randy Chrysler[16]; 19. 1R-Ricky Thompson[21]; 20. (DNS) 108-Billy Bleich Jr; 21. (DNS) 07-Brian Harris

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 111S-Brett Senek[1]; 2. 3-Chris Mackey[2]; 3. 22-Noah Walker[6]; 4. 66-Brett Martin[3]; 5. 18W-Jim Harbison[5]; 6. 64-Tyler Corcoran[8]; 7. 44-David Rogers[7]; 8. 42A-Colby Adamczak[10]; 9. 18-Cliff Gregg[9]; 10. 132-Dalton Martin[4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 61-Derek Wagner[1]; 2. 35T-Cameron Tuttle[2]; 3. 3N-Justin Sharp[7]; 4. 08-Dave DiPietro[3]; 5. 14D-Dylan Duhow[4]; 6. 3M-Justin McKay[9]; 7. 63-Jessica Kriegisch[8]; 8. 21K-Randy Chrysler[5]; 9. 71-Jacob Bansmer[10]; 10. 108-Billy Bleich Jr[6]; 11. 49-Bill Gill[11]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 7-Cody McPherson[1]; 2. 38-Zach Sobotka[2]; 3. 35-Nelson Mason[3]; 4. 92-Andrew Buff[4]; 5. 410-Mike Fowler[6]; 6. 75-AJ Custodi[8]; 7. 42-Daryl Nutting[7]; 8. 74-Taylor Vanderzanden[5]; 9. 07-Brian Harris[9]; 10. 21-Ryan Barrett[11]; 11. 1R-Ricky Thompson[10]

Qualifying 1 (3 Laps): 1. 111S-Brett Senek, 00:18.294[7]; 2. 3-Chris Mackey, 00:18.403[9]; 3. 66-Brett Martin, 00:18.447[10]; 4. 132-Dalton Martin, 00:18.450[1]; 5. 18W-Jim Harbison, 00:18.468[3]; 6. 22-Noah Walker, 00:18.477[2]; 7. 44-David Rogers, 00:18.576[4]; 8. 64-Tyler Corcoran, 00:18.597[5]; 9. 18-Cliff Gregg, 00:18.828[6]; 10. 42A-Colby Adamczak, 00:18.971[8]

Qualifying 2 (3 Laps): 1. 61-Derek Wagner, 00:18.292[1]; 2. 35T-Cameron Tuttle, 00:18.436[5]; 3. 08-Dave DiPietro, 00:18.444[9]; 4. 14D-Dylan Duhow, 00:18.504[3]; 5. 21K-Randy Chrysler, 00:18.518[6]; 6. 108-Billy Bleich Jr, 00:18.530[8]; 7. 3N-Justin Sharp, 00:18.619[4]; 8. 63-Jessica Kriegisch, 00:18.749[7]; 9. 3M-Justin McKay, 00:18.765[2]; 10. 71-Jacob Bansmer, 00:18.765[10]; 11. (DNS) 49-Bill Gill, 00:18.765

Qualifying 3 (3 Laps): 1. 7-Cody McPherson, 00:18.411[6]; 2. 38-Zach Sobotka, 00:18.425[10]; 3. 35-Nelson Mason, 00:18.524[2]; 4. 92-Andrew Buff, 00:18.546[8]; 5. 74-Taylor Vanderzanden, 00:18.612[7]; 6. 410-Mike Fowler, 00:18.644[9]; 7. 42-Daryl Nutting, 00:18.661[1]; 8. 75-AJ Custodi, 00:18.736[4]; 9. 07-Brian Harris, 00:18.786[11]; 10. 21-Ryan Barrett, 00:19.058[5]; 11. 1R-Ricky Thompson, 00:19.159[3]

Ticket Info Monster Truck Tickets

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA


The Modified Tour Inc
Atwal Eye Care
Hy-Tech Concrete
Investor’s Service Company LLC
KIPO Automotive Group
Krown
Super DIRTCar Series
VP Race Fuels
Rock Auto
Sunflowers of Sanborn
DirtCar Series Sportsman
Outlawed Modified Tour
Empire Super Sprints
Kevins Carpet Cleaning
Versus Monster Trucks