Ransomville Speedway

  • 1
Wheel To Wheel Action Every Friday Night!

Wheel To Wheel Action Every Friday Night!

Witness the best short track racing in the northeast each and every Friday night. Click to see a full list of events.

7/21/2023 - Ransomville Speedway

7/21/2023 - Ransomville Speedway

Ransomville, NY

Empire Street Stock Series, Blake Chaffee Mini Stock Memorial and Kid's Rides

Racing Presented by Jetport and Chris' Appliance Repair!

Check out the Empire Street Stock Series - $1k to win. https://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100088986995688

Classes

  • Ki Po Chevrolet Street Stocks19 entries
  • Kevin's Carpet Cleaning Novice Sportsman24 entries
  • Krown Undercoating Modifieds14 entries
  • Stirling Lubricants Sportsman12 entries
  • Sunflowers of Sanborn Mini Stocks24 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Ki Po Chevrolet Street Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 7 Josh Pangrazio Josh Pangrazio 8
2 4 00 Mike Welch Mike Welch Stanley, NY Stanley, NY 2
3 6 0 John Zimmerman John Zimmerman 3
4 3 87 Brandon Sherwood Brandon Sherwood Sanborn, NY Sanborn, NY -1
5 11 36 Jimmy Grant Jimmy Grant , NY , NY 6
6 12 22 Simon Bissell Simon Bissell Lewiston, NY Lewiston, NY 6
7 2 77 Shane Wolf Shane Wolf -5
8 10 97 Chris Woodard Chris Woodard 2
9 5 66 Dan Schulz Dan Schulz -4
10 15 33 Justin Neff Justin Neff Olean, NY Olean, NY 5
11 13 72 Phil Schepis Phil Schepis Medina, NY Medina, NY 2
12 14 25B Marc Minutolo Marc Minutolo , NY , NY 2
13 18 05 Jeff Almekinder Jeff Almekinder Chili, NY Chili, NY 5
14 7 X00 Damian Long Damian Long -7
15 8 25K Ken Camidge Ken Camidge Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -7
16 16 34T Tommy Bowen Tommy Bowen Wheatfield, NY Wheatfield, NY -
17 1 55D Chris Dziomba Chris Dziomba North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY -16
DNS 17 14P Pat Dell Pat Dell Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -
DNS 19 15 Glen Whitenour Glen Whitenour , NY , NY -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7 Josh Pangrazio Josh Pangrazio 2
2 5 00 Mike Welch Mike Welch Stanley, NY Stanley, NY 3
3 7 X00 Damian Long Damian Long 4
4 6 97 Chris Woodard Chris Woodard 2
5 1 72 Phil Schepis Phil Schepis Medina, NY Medina, NY -4
6 2 34T Tommy Bowen Tommy Bowen Wheatfield, NY Wheatfield, NY -4
7 4 15 Glen Whitenour Glen Whitenour , NY , NY -3

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77 Shane Wolf Shane Wolf -
2 2 66 Dan Schulz Dan Schulz -
3 4 87 Brandon Sherwood Brandon Sherwood Sanborn, NY Sanborn, NY 1
4 6 36 Jimmy Grant Jimmy Grant , NY , NY 2
5 3 25B Marc Minutolo Marc Minutolo , NY , NY -2
6 5 14P Pat Dell Pat Dell Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -1

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0 John Zimmerman John Zimmerman 1
2 4 25K Ken Camidge Ken Camidge Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY 2
3 1 55D Chris Dziomba Chris Dziomba North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY -2
4 6 22 Simon Bissell Simon Bissell Lewiston, NY Lewiston, NY 2
5 3 33 Justin Neff Justin Neff Olean, NY Olean, NY -2
6 5 05 Jeff Almekinder Jeff Almekinder Chili, NY Chili, NY -1

Kevin's Carpet Cleaning Novice Sportsman

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 7 Cody McPherson Cody McPherson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 10
2 12 35 Nelson Mason Nelson Mason Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 10
3 1 18W James Harbison James Harbison Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -2
4 3 111 Brett Senek Brett Senek Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -1
5 7 35T Cameron Tuttle Cameron Tuttle Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 2
6 2 61 Derek Wagner Derek Wagner Middleport, NY Middleport, NY -4
7 18 63 Jessica Kriegisch Jessica Kriegisch Ellwood City, PA Ellwood City, PA 11
8 4 68 Dave DiPietro II Dave DiPietro II North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY -4
9 15 75 AJ Custodi AJ Custodi Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 6
10 10 42 Colby Adamczak Colby Adamczak Akron, NY Akron, NY -
11 9 26R Kyle Richner Kyle Richner Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -2
12 13 26G Greenley George Greenley George 1
13 5 23N Nathan Peattie Nathan Peattie Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -8
14 21 10 Brett Martin Brett Martin Burt, NY Burt, NY 7
15 23 44C Abby Castile Abby Castile Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 8
16 14 24M Tyler Moore Tyler Moore Newfane, NY Newfane, NY -2
17 22 2V Larry Vick Larry Vick 5
18 19 58H Greg Mrzywka Greg Mrzywka 1
19 6 3M Justin McKay Justin McKay -13
20 8 44 Dave Conant Dave Conant Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -12
21 16 77 Robert Henning Robert Henning -5
22 17 8 Geneva Sheffield Geneva Sheffield -5
23 24 71 Jacob Bansmer Jacob Bansmer East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY 1
DNS 20 47V Phil Vigneri III Phil Vigneri III -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 35 Nelson Mason Nelson Mason Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 2
2 2 3M Justin McKay Justin McKay -
3 4 44 Dave Conant Dave Conant Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 1
4 5 23N Nathan Peattie Nathan Peattie Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 1
5 8 26G Greenley George Greenley George 3
6 6 77 Robert Henning Robert Henning -
7 7 58H Greg Mrzywka Greg Mrzywka -
8 1 2V Larry Vick Larry Vick -7

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Cody McPherson Cody McPherson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 1
2 6 68 Dave DiPietro II Dave DiPietro II North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY 4
3 4 26R Kyle Richner Kyle Richner Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY 1
4 8 61 Derek Wagner Derek Wagner Middleport, NY Middleport, NY 4
5 7 24M Tyler Moore Tyler Moore Newfane, NY Newfane, NY 2
6 1 8 Geneva Sheffield Geneva Sheffield -5
7 5 47V Phil Vigneri III Phil Vigneri III -2
8 3 44C Abby Castile Abby Castile Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -5

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 111 Brett Senek Brett Senek Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 3
2 8 35T Cameron Tuttle Cameron Tuttle Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 6
3 6 18W James Harbison James Harbison Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 3
4 1 42 Colby Adamczak Colby Adamczak Akron, NY Akron, NY -3
5 7 75 AJ Custodi AJ Custodi Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 2
6 5 63 Jessica Kriegisch Jessica Kriegisch Ellwood City, PA Ellwood City, PA -1
7 3 10 Brett Martin Brett Martin Burt, NY Burt, NY -4
8 2 71 Jacob Bansmer Jacob Bansmer East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY -6

Krown Undercoating Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37 Gary Lindberg Gary Lindberg Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -
2 3 42 Pete Bicknell Pete Bicknell St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON 1
3 8 6 Mat Williamson Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 5
4 5 3 Chad Brachmann Chad Brachmann Sanborn, NY Sanborn, NY 1
5 2 18R Brad Rouse Brad Rouse Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON -3
6 6 55C Jesse Cotriss Jesse Cotriss Medina, NY Medina, NY -
7 9 11S Steven Lewis Jr Steven Lewis Jr Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 2
8 4 7 Scott Kerwin Scott Kerwin Newfane, NY Newfane, NY -4
9 12 678 John Smith John Smith Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY 3
10 10 4 Greg Martin Greg Martin Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -
11 11 1S Andrew Smith Andrew Smith Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -
12 7 22 Noah Walker Noah Walker -5
13 13 9 Sheldon Gardner Sheldon Gardner -
DNS 14 26C Luke Carleton Luke Carleton Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Scott Kerwin Scott Kerwin Newfane, NY Newfane, NY -
2 6 6 Mat Williamson Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 4
3 2 18R Brad Rouse Brad Rouse Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON -1
4 5 42 Pete Bicknell Pete Bicknell St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON 1
5 4 11S Steven Lewis Jr Steven Lewis Jr Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -1
6 7 1S Andrew Smith Andrew Smith Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 1
7 3 9 Sheldon Gardner Sheldon Gardner -4

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Noah Walker Noah Walker 1
2 7 37 Gary Lindberg Gary Lindberg Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 5
3 6 3 Chad Brachmann Chad Brachmann Sanborn, NY Sanborn, NY 3
4 3 55C Jesse Cotriss Jesse Cotriss Medina, NY Medina, NY -1
5 5 4 Greg Martin Greg Martin Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -
6 1 678 John Smith John Smith Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -5
7 4 26C Luke Carleton Luke Carleton Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -3

Stirling Lubricants Sportsman

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 114 Don Rosinski Don Rosinski Niagra Falls, NY Niagra Falls, NY 1
2 1 888 Graeme Toth Graeme Toth Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -1
3 6 4 Mike Kramarz Mike Kramarz 3
4 3 3S Wayne Swinson Wayne Swinson -1
5 5 55 Dillon Adamczak Dillon Adamczak -
6 4 17T Kyle Teeter Kyle Teeter -2
7 8 19R Cameron Rowlands Cameron Rowlands , NY , NY 1
8 9 78 Luke Blose Luke Blose Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 1
9 10 54J Jocelyn Just Jocelyn Just 1
10 7 2V Jacob Vick Jacob Vick -3
DNS 11 13M Dan McKay Dan McKay -
DNS 12 74 Casey Jonathan Casey Jonathan -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 17T Kyle Teeter Kyle Teeter 4
2 4 3S Wayne Swinson Wayne Swinson 2
3 3 888 Graeme Toth Graeme Toth Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
4 2 2V Jacob Vick Jacob Vick -2
5 1 78 Luke Blose Luke Blose Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -4
6 6 13M Dan McKay Dan McKay -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4 Mike Kramarz Mike Kramarz 3
2 1 114 Don Rosinski Don Rosinski Niagra Falls, NY Niagra Falls, NY -1
3 5 55 Dillon Adamczak Dillon Adamczak 2
4 2 19R Cameron Rowlands Cameron Rowlands , NY , NY -2
5 3 54J Jocelyn Just Jocelyn Just -2
6 6 74 Casey Jonathan Casey Jonathan -

Sunflowers of Sanborn Mini Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 24 10 Dante Mancuso Dante Mancuso Batavia, NY Batavia, NY 23
2 15 11 Matt Hornquist Matt Hornquist Eden, NY Eden, NY 13
3 1 24 Curt Rung Jr Curt Rung Jr Arcade, NY Arcade, NY -2
4 8 198 Cole Susice Cole Susice Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 4
5 2 26 Dave Dussault Dave Dussault Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -3
6 11 46 Brad Whiteside Brad Whiteside 5
7 7 717 Rocco Conte Jr Rocco Conte Jr -
8 18 53 Tyler Foster Tyler Foster 10
9 9 8 Don Whiteside Don Whiteside -
10 22 7 Mike Becker Mike Becker 12
11 16 01 Christian Soladay Christian Soladay 5
12 13 38 Ian Paul Ian Paul 1
13 6 11P Peter Nigro Sr. Peter Nigro Sr. Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -7
14 17 14 Dave Smith Dave Smith 3
15 4 122 Ray Hyer Ray Hyer Savona , NY Savona , NY -11
16 10 XXX Eric Weis Eric Weis Caladona, NY Caladona, NY -6
17 5 93 Ryan Plante Ryan Plante Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -12
18 20 316 Jeffrey Wynes Jeffrey Wynes Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 2
19 3 62 Chris Leone Chris Leone Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -16
20 14 25A Anthony Haag Anthony Haag -6
21 21 7B Shawn Keus Shawn Keus -
22 12 37 Cody Griffin Cody Griffin -10
23 19 17 Brian Melcher Brian Melcher Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -4
24 23 94M Anthony Muscato Anthony Muscato Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -1

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24 Curt Rung Jr Curt Rung Jr Arcade, NY Arcade, NY 3
2 1 122 Ray Hyer Ray Hyer Savona , NY Savona , NY -1
3 7 93 Ryan Plante Ryan Plante Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 4
4 5 26 Dave Dussault Dave Dussault Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY 1
5 3 38 Ian Paul Ian Paul -2
6 2 01 Christian Soladay Christian Soladay -4
7 6 17 Brian Melcher Brian Melcher Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -1
DNS 8 94M Anthony Muscato Anthony Muscato Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 46 Brad Whiteside Brad Whiteside 1
2 6 62 Chris Leone Chris Leone Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY 4
3 1 8 Don Whiteside Don Whiteside -2
4 3 11P Peter Nigro Sr. Peter Nigro Sr. Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -1
5 8 25A Anthony Haag Anthony Haag 3
6 7 14 Dave Smith Dave Smith 1
7 5 316 Jeffrey Wynes Jeffrey Wynes Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -2
8 4 7 Mike Becker Mike Becker -4

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 717 Rocco Conte Jr Rocco Conte Jr 1
2 6 198 Cole Susice Cole Susice Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 4
3 4 37 Cody Griffin Cody Griffin 1
4 7 XXX Eric Weis Eric Weis Caladona, NY Caladona, NY 3
5 5 11 Matt Hornquist Matt Hornquist Eden, NY Eden, NY -
6 1 53 Tyler Foster Tyler Foster -5
7 3 7B Shawn Keus Shawn Keus -4
Ticket Info


The Modified Tour Inc
Atwal Eye Care
Hy-Tech Concrete
KIPO Automotive Group
Krown
Super DIRTCar Series
VP Race Fuels
Sunflowers of Sanborn
DirtCar Series Sportsman
Empire Super Sprints
Kevins Carpet Cleaning