Ransomville Speedway

  • 1
Wheel To Wheel Action Every Friday Night!

Wheel To Wheel Action Every Friday Night!

Witness the best short track racing in the northeast each and every Friday night. Click to see a full list of events.

6/9/2023 - Ransomville Speedway

6/9/2023 - Ransomville Speedway

Ransomville, NY

Empire Super Sprints Ron Lux Memorial Plus Sportsman, Mini Stocks and Novice

EVENT SPONSORS:
Hebeler Sales & Service
A-Verdi Storage Containers
Nuttall Gear

Pit Gates Open - 5 p.m.
Grandstand Gate Open - 6 p.m.
Draw Concludes - 6:30 p.m.
Racing starts at 7:15 p.m

GRANDSTAND PRICES
Adult Grandstand: $20.00
Senior (60+) / Youth (12-17): $18.00
Kids 11 and under - FREE

PIT PASSES
Member: $35
Non Member: $40

Classes

  • Kevin's Carpet Cleaning Novice Sportsman21 entries
  • Stirling Lubricants Sportsman10 entries
  • Sunflowers of Sanborn Mini Stocks13 entries
  • Empire Super Sprints17 entries
    • Empire Super Sprints

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Kevin's Carpet Cleaning Novice Sportsman

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 111 Brett Senek Brett Senek Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 1
2 9 18W James Harbison James Harbison Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 7
3 4 35T Cameron Tuttle Cameron Tuttle Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 1
4 12 35 Nelson Mason Nelson Mason Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 8
5 1 61 Derek Wagner Derek Wagner Middleport, NY Middleport, NY -4
6 5 15L Adam Leslie Adam Leslie Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON -1
7 11 63 Jessica Kriegisch Jessica Kriegisch Ellwood City, PA Ellwood City, PA 4
8 8 26R Kyle Richner Kyle Richner Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -
9 6 28 Jordan Moden Jordan Moden Medina, NY Medina, NY -3
10 10 68 Dave DiPietro II Dave DiPietro II North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY -
11 3 2V Larry Vick Larry Vick -8
12 7 3N Noah Mamo Noah Mamo Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -5
13 13 3M Justin McKay Justin McKay -
14 17 25 Chris Hawkins Chris Hawkins Stevensville, ON Stevensville, ON 3
15 16 21 Spencer Smolders Spencer Smolders 1
16 18 54J Dave Just Dave Just Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 2
17 19 44C Abby Castile Abby Castile Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 2
18 14 42 Colby Adamczak Colby Adamczak Akron, NY Akron, NY -4
19 15 77 Robert Henning Robert Henning -4
20 21 24M Tyler Moore Tyler Moore Newfane, NY Newfane, NY 1
DNS 20 26G Greenley George Greenley George -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 111 Brett Senek Brett Senek Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 3
2 1 2V Larry Vick Larry Vick -1
3 5 35T Cameron Tuttle Cameron Tuttle Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 2
4 7 18W James Harbison James Harbison Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 3
5 6 3M Justin McKay Justin McKay 1
6 3 21 Spencer Smolders Spencer Smolders -3
7 2 44C Abby Castile Abby Castile Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -5

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Jordan Moden Jordan Moden Medina, NY Medina, NY 1
2 1 3N Noah Mamo Noah Mamo Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -1
3 7 15L Adam Leslie Adam Leslie Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON 4
4 5 63 Jessica Kriegisch Jessica Kriegisch Ellwood City, PA Ellwood City, PA 1
5 6 42 Colby Adamczak Colby Adamczak Akron, NY Akron, NY 1
6 3 25 Chris Hawkins Chris Hawkins Stevensville, ON Stevensville, ON -3
7 4 26G Greenley George Greenley George -3

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35 Nelson Mason Nelson Mason Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -
2 4 61 Derek Wagner Derek Wagner Middleport, NY Middleport, NY 2
3 2 26R Kyle Richner Kyle Richner Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -1
4 5 68 Dave DiPietro II Dave DiPietro II North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY 1
5 7 77 Robert Henning Robert Henning 2
6 6 54J Dave Just Dave Just Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -
7 3 24M Tyler Moore Tyler Moore Newfane, NY Newfane, NY -4

Stirling Lubricants Sportsman

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 114 Don Rosinski Don Rosinski Niagra Falls, NY Niagra Falls, NY -
2 3 4 Mike Kramarz Mike Kramarz 1
3 6 3S Wayne Swinson Wayne Swinson 3
4 2 19R Cameron Rowlands Cameron Rowlands , NY , NY -2
5 9 17T Kyle Teeter Kyle Teeter 4
6 7 42 Dillon Adamczak Dillon Adamczak 1
7 8 7 Jordan Denobriga Jordan Denobriga 1
8 10 78 Luke Blose Luke Blose Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 2
9 4 39J Jericho Gurney Jericho Gurney -5
10 5 716 Jim Forester Jim Forester North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY -5

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Mike Kramarz Mike Kramarz 1
2 4 114 Don Rosinski Don Rosinski Niagra Falls, NY Niagra Falls, NY 2
3 1 19R Cameron Rowlands Cameron Rowlands , NY , NY -2
4 5 42 Dillon Adamczak Dillon Adamczak 1
5 3 17T Kyle Teeter Kyle Teeter -2

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 39J Jericho Gurney Jericho Gurney 1
2 3 3S Wayne Swinson Wayne Swinson 1
3 4 716 Jim Forester Jim Forester North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY 1
4 1 7 Jordan Denobriga Jordan Denobriga -3
5 5 78 Luke Blose Luke Blose Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -

Sunflowers of Sanborn Mini Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Matt Hornquist Matt Hornquist Eden, NY Eden, NY 1
2 9 93 Ryan Plante Ryan Plante Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 7
3 7 24 Curt Rung Jr Curt Rung Jr Arcade, NY Arcade, NY 4
4 1 26 Dave Dussault Dave Dussault Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -3
5 5 53 Tyler Foster Tyler Foster -
6 8 17 Brian Melcher Brian Melcher Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 2
7 12 01 Christian Soladay Christian Soladay 5
8 11 7 Mike Becker Mike Becker 3
9 4 198 Cole Susice Cole Susice Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -5
10 10 11P Peter Nigro Sr. Peter Nigro Sr. Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -
11 3 62 Chris Leone Chris Leone Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -8
12 6 38 Ian Paul Ian Paul -6
DNS 13 316 Jeffrey Wynes Jeffrey Wynes Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 53 Tyler Foster Tyler Foster 1
2 4 198 Cole Susice Cole Susice Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 2
3 6 26 Dave Dussault Dave Dussault Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY 3
4 5 24 Curt Rung Jr Curt Rung Jr Arcade, NY Arcade, NY 1
5 3 93 Ryan Plante Ryan Plante Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -2
6 1 7 Mike Becker Mike Becker -5
DNS 7 316 Jeffrey Wynes Jeffrey Wynes Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Matt Hornquist Matt Hornquist Eden, NY Eden, NY 1
2 1 62 Chris Leone Chris Leone Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -1
3 6 38 Ian Paul Ian Paul 3
4 5 17 Brian Melcher Brian Melcher Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 1
5 3 11P Peter Nigro Sr. Peter Nigro Sr. Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -2
6 4 01 Christian Soladay Christian Soladay -2

Empire Super Sprints

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 #10C Paulie Colagiovanni Paulie Colagiovanni Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 3
2 5 #53 Shawn Donath Shawn Donath South Onondaga, NY South Onondaga, NY 3
3 1 #3Z Johnny Smith Johnny Smith Scranton, PA Scranton, PA -2
4 7 28 Jordan Poirier Jordan Poirier Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, QC Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, QC 3
5 8 #87 Jason Barney Jason Barney Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 3
6 6 #7C Dylan Swiernik Dylan Swiernik Port Leyden, NY Port Leyden, NY -
7 12 #90 Matt Tanner Matt Tanner Stephentown, NY Stephentown, NY 5
8 13 #36 Logan Crisafulli Logan Crisafulli Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 5
9 2 #7NY Matt Farnham Matt Farnham Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -7
10 9 #45 Chuck Hebing Chuck Hebing Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -1
11 17 90T Travis Cunningham Travis Cunningham Grimsby, ON Grimsby, ON 6
12 15 #10 Jeff Cook Jeff Cook Antwerp, NY Antwerp, NY 3
13 14 #13 Keith Granholm Keith Granholm Syracuse, NY Syracuse, NY 1
14 11 #13T Trevor Years Trevor Years Honeoye, NY Honeoye, NY -3
15 DNF 3 #5D Jacob Dykstra Jacob Dykstra Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -12
16 DNF 10 #22 Jonathan Preston Jonathan Preston Geneva, NY Geneva, NY -6
17 DNF 16 #15 Ryan Turner Ryan Turner Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON -1

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Jordan Poirier Jordan Poirier Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, QC Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, QC -
2 2 #87 Jason Barney Jason Barney Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -
3 4 #45 Chuck Hebing Chuck Hebing Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
4 3 #22 Jonathan Preston Jonathan Preston Geneva, NY Geneva, NY -1
5 6 #13T Trevor Years Trevor Years Honeoye, NY Honeoye, NY 1
6 5 #90 Matt Tanner Matt Tanner Stephentown, NY Stephentown, NY -1

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 #53 Shawn Donath Shawn Donath South Onondaga, NY South Onondaga, NY 1
2 4 #5D Jacob Dykstra Jacob Dykstra Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 2
3 1 #7C Dylan Swiernik Dylan Swiernik Port Leyden, NY Port Leyden, NY -2
4 3 28 Jordan Poirier Jordan Poirier Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, QC Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, QC -1
5 9 #22 Jonathan Preston Jonathan Preston Geneva, NY Geneva, NY 4
6 6 #90 Matt Tanner Matt Tanner Stephentown, NY Stephentown, NY -
7 5 #36 Logan Crisafulli Logan Crisafulli Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -2
8 7 #10 Jeff Cook Jeff Cook Antwerp, NY Antwerp, NY -1
9 8 90T Travis Cunningham Travis Cunningham Grimsby, ON Grimsby, ON -1
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 #7NY Matt Farnham Matt Farnham Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -
2 2 #3Z Johnny Smith Johnny Smith Scranton, PA Scranton, PA -
3 3 #10C Paulie Colagiovanni Paulie Colagiovanni Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -
4 6 #87 Jason Barney Jason Barney Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 2
5 5 #45 Chuck Hebing Chuck Hebing Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
6 7 #13T Trevor Years Trevor Years Honeoye, NY Honeoye, NY 1
7 8 #13 Keith Granholm Keith Granholm Syracuse, NY Syracuse, NY 1
8 4 #15 Ryan Turner Ryan Turner Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON -4
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 #53 Shawn Donath Shawn Donath South Onondaga, NY South Onondaga, NY
2 5 #7C Dylan Swiernik Dylan Swiernik Port Leyden, NY Port Leyden, NY
3 9 28 Jordan Poirier Jordan Poirier Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, QC Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, QC
4 7 #5D Jacob Dykstra Jacob Dykstra Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON
5 6 #36 Logan Crisafulli Logan Crisafulli Oswego, NY Oswego, NY
6 2 #90 Matt Tanner Matt Tanner Stephentown, NY Stephentown, NY
7 4 #10 Jeff Cook Jeff Cook Antwerp, NY Antwerp, NY
8 1 90T Travis Cunningham Travis Cunningham Grimsby, ON Grimsby, ON
9 3 #22 Jonathan Preston Jonathan Preston Geneva, NY Geneva, NY

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 #3Z Johnny Smith Johnny Smith Scranton, PA Scranton, PA
2 2 #7NY Matt Farnham Matt Farnham Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY
3 4 #10C Paulie Colagiovanni Paulie Colagiovanni Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY
4 1 #15 Ryan Turner Ryan Turner Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON
5 6 #45 Chuck Hebing Chuck Hebing Ontario, NY Ontario, NY
6 7 #87 Jason Barney Jason Barney Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY
7 8 #13T Trevor Years Trevor Years Honeoye, NY Honeoye, NY
8 3 #13 Keith Granholm Keith Granholm Syracuse, NY Syracuse, NY
Ticket Info


The Modified Tour Inc
Atwal Eye Care
Hy-Tech Concrete
KIPO Automotive Group
Krown
Super DIRTCar Series
VP Race Fuels
Sunflowers of Sanborn
DirtCar Series Sportsman
Empire Super Sprints
Kevins Carpet Cleaning