Ransomville Speedway

  • 1
Wheel To Wheel Action Every Friday Night!

Wheel To Wheel Action Every Friday Night!

Witness the best short track racing in the northeast each and every Friday night. Click to see a full list of events.

5/19/2023 - Ransomville Speedway

5/19/2023 - Ransomville Speedway

Ransomville, NY

6 entries

Ki Po Motors Street Stocks


A Feature 1: 1. 55D-Chris Dziomba[2]; 2. 25K-Ken Camidge[4]; 3. 22-Simon Bissell[3]; 4. 34T-Tommy Bowen[1]; 5. 5-Joey Zimmerman[6]; 6. (DNS) 7-Josh Pangrazio

Heat 1: 1. 25K-Ken Camidge[1]; 2. 22-Simon Bissell[6]; 3. 55D-Chris Dziomba[4]; 4. 34T-Tommy Bowen[3]; 5. 7-Josh Pangrazio[5]; 6. 5-Joey Zimmerman[2]

21 entries

Hy-Tech Concrete Sportsman


A Feature 1: 1. 7-Cody McPherson[4]; 2. 61-Derek Wagner[9]; 3. 35T-Cameron Tuttle[2]; 4. 111-Brett Senek[1]; 5. 68-Dave DiPietro II[20]; 6. 18W-James Harbison[12]; 7. 63-Jessica Kriegisch[10]; 8. 3M-Justin McKay[15]; 9. 42-Colby Adamczak[11]; 10. 28-Jordan Moden[5]; 11. 12-Chad Chevalier[3]; 12. 21K-Randy Chrysler[8]; 13. 32-Tom Princiotta[13]; 14. 23N-Nathan Peattie[21]; 15. 2V-Larry Vick[14]; 16. 26R-Kyle Richner[6]; 17. 24M-Tyler Moore[17]; 18. 3N-Noah Mamo[7]; 19. 77-Robert Henning[18]; 20. 44C-Abby Castile[16]; 21. (DNS) 35-Nelson Mason

Heat 1: 1. 35T-Cameron Tuttle[1]; 2. 7-Cody McPherson[2]; 3. 12-Chad Chevalier[5]; 4. 63-Jessica Kriegisch[4]; 5. 32-Tom Princiotta[3]; 6. 44C-Abby Castile[7]; 7. 35-Nelson Mason[6]

Heat 2: 1. 61-Derek Wagner[1]; 2. 21K-Randy Chrysler[2]; 3. 28-Jordan Moden[5]; 4. 42-Colby Adamczak[4]; 5. 2V-Larry Vick[6]; 6. 24M-Tyler Moore[7]; 7. 68-Dave DiPietro II[3]

Heat 3: 1. 111-Brett Senek[1]; 2. 3N-Noah Mamo[4]; 3. 26R-Kyle Richner[2]; 4. 18W-James Harbison[3]; 5. 3M-Justin McKay[5]; 6. 77-Robert Henning[7]; 7. (DNS) 23N-Nathan Peattie

12 entries

Krown Undercoating Modifieds


A Feature 1: 1. 6-Mat Williamson[6]; 2. 38-Ryan Susice[7]; 3. 11S-Steven Lewis Jr[4]; 4. 7-Scott Kerwin[9]; 5. 42-Pete Bicknell[1]; 6. 22-Noah Walker[8]; 7. 4-Greg Martin[5]; 8. 678-John Smith[10]; 9. 9-Sheldon Gardner[11]; 10. 3-Chad Brachmann[3]; 11. 55C-Jesse Cotriss[2]; 12. 1S-Andrew Smith[12]

Heat 1: 1. 6-Mat Williamson[1]; 2. 55C-Jesse Cotriss[4]; 3. 11S-Steven Lewis Jr[3]; 4. 38-Ryan Susice[2]; 5. 7-Scott Kerwin[6]; 6. 9-Sheldon Gardner[5]

Heat 2: 1. 42-Pete Bicknell[4]; 2. 3-Chad Brachmann[2]; 3. 4-Greg Martin[1]; 4. 22-Noah Walker[5]; 5. 678-John Smith[3]; 6. 1S-Andrew Smith[6]

7 entries

Kevin's Carpet Cleaning Novice Sportsman


A Feature 1: 1. 55-Dillon Adamczak[4]; 2. 3S-Wayne Swinson[3]; 3. 19R-Cameron Rowlands[2]; 4. 78-Luke Blose[5]; 5. 54J-Jocelyn Just[7]; 6. 4-Mike Kramarz[1]; 7. 7-Jordan Denobriga[6]

Heat 1: 1. 55-Dillon Adamczak[1]; 2. 4-Mike Kramarz[2]; 3. 3S-Wayne Swinson[6]; 4. 19R-Cameron Rowlands[5]; 5. 78-Luke Blose[4]; 6. 7-Jordan Denobriga[3]; 7. 54J-Jocelyn Just[7]

12 entries

Sunflowers of Sanborn Mini Stocks


A Feature 1: 1. 24-Curt Rung Jr[6]; 2. 198-Cole Susice[3]; 3. 8W-Rich Conte[8]; 4. 53-Tyler Foster[11]; 5. 37-Cody Griffin[2]; 6. 7-Mike Becker[10]; 7. 38-Ian Paul[4]; 8. 01-Christian Soladay[7]; 9. 93-Ryan Plante[5]; 10. 11P-Peter Nigro Sr[9]; 11. (DNS) 26-Dave Dussault; 12. (DNS) 25A-Anthony Haag

Heat 1: 1. 37-Cody Griffin[1]; 2. 93-Ryan Plante[3]; 3. 26-Dave Dussault[5]; 4. 01-Christian Soladay[2]; 5. 11P-Peter Nigro Sr[4]

Heat 2: 1. 198-Cole Susice[1]; 2. 24-Curt Rung Jr[4]; 3. 38-Ian Paul[2]; 4. 8W-Rich Conte[6]; 5. 7-Mike Becker[3]; 6. 53-Tyler Foster[5]; 7. 25A-Anthony Haag[7]

Ticket Info Monster Truck Tickets

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA


The Modified Tour Inc
Atwal Eye Care
Hy-Tech Concrete
KIPO Automotive Group
Krown
Super DIRTCar Series
VP Race Fuels
Sunflowers of Sanborn
DirtCar Series Sportsman
Outlawed Modified Tour
Empire Super Sprints
Kevins Carpet Cleaning
Versus Monster Trucks
A-Verdi Storage Containers