Ransomville Speedway

  • 1
Wheel To Wheel Action Every Friday Night!

Wheel To Wheel Action Every Friday Night!

Witness the best short track racing in the northeast each and every Friday night. Click to see a full list of events.

5/19/2023 - Ransomville Speedway

5/19/2023 - Ransomville Speedway

Ransomville, NY

DIRTcar Sportsman Chris Moore Memorial Plus our Regularly Scheduled Classes

Pit Gates Open - 5 p.m.
Grandstand Gate Open - 6 p.m.
Draw Concludes - 6:30 p.m.
Racing starts at 7:15 p.m

GRANDSTAND PRICES
Adult Grandstand: $18.00
Senior (60+) / Youth (12-17): $15.00
Kids 11 and under - FREE

PIT PASSES
Member: $35
Non Member: $40

Classes

  • Ki Po Chevrolet Street Stocks6 entries
  • Kevin's Carpet Cleaning Novice Sportsman21 entries
  • Krown Undercoating Modifieds12 entries
  • Stirling Lubricants Sportsman7 entries
  • Sunflowers of Sanborn Mini Stocks12 entries

Track Contact

News

Chris Moore Memorial Set for This Friday Night
Chris Moore Memorial Set for This Friday Night

RANSOMVILLE, NY (May 15, 2023) Ransomville Speedway will be hosting the second annual Chris Moore Memorial for the Hy-Tech Concrete DIRTcar Sportsman on Friday, May 19, 2023, with sponsorship from Pa...

2nd Chris Moore Memorial Set for May 19
2nd Chris Moore Memorial Set for May 19

RANSOMVILLE, NY (March 30, 2023) Ransomville Speedway will be hosting the second annual Chris Moore Memorial for the Hy-Tech Concrete DIRTcar Sportsman on May 19, 2023 with sponsorship from Parkhill...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Ki Po Chevrolet Street Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55D Chris Dziomba Chris Dziomba North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY 1
2 4 25K Ken Camidge Ken Camidge Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY 2
3 3 22 Simon Bissell Simon Bissell Lewiston, NY Lewiston, NY -
4 1 34T Tommy Bowen Tommy Bowen Wheatfield, NY Wheatfield, NY -3
5 6 5 Joey Zimmerman Joey Zimmerman Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 1
DNS 5 7 Josh Pangrazio Josh Pangrazio -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25K Ken Camidge Ken Camidge Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -
2 6 22 Simon Bissell Simon Bissell Lewiston, NY Lewiston, NY 4
3 4 55D Chris Dziomba Chris Dziomba North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY 1
4 3 34T Tommy Bowen Tommy Bowen Wheatfield, NY Wheatfield, NY -1
5 5 7 Josh Pangrazio Josh Pangrazio -
6 2 5 Joey Zimmerman Joey Zimmerman Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -4
All transfer

Kevin's Carpet Cleaning Novice Sportsman

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7 Cody McPherson Cody McPherson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 3
2 9 61 Derek Wagner Derek Wagner Middleport, NY Middleport, NY 7
3 2 35T Cameron Tuttle Cameron Tuttle Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -1
4 1 111 Brett Senek Brett Senek Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -3
5 20 68 Dave DiPietro II Dave DiPietro II North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY 15
6 12 18W James Harbison James Harbison Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 6
7 10 63 Jessica Kriegisch Jessica Kriegisch Ellwood City, PA Ellwood City, PA 3
8 15 3M Justin McKay Justin McKay 7
9 11 42 Colby Adamczak Colby Adamczak Akron, NY Akron, NY 2
10 5 28 Jordan Moden Jordan Moden Medina, NY Medina, NY -5
11 3 12 Chad Chevalier Chad Chevalier Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -8
12 8 21K Randy Chrysler Randy Chrysler Tuscarora Nation, NY Tuscarora Nation, NY -4
13 13 32 Tom Princiotta Tom Princiotta -
14 21 23N Nathan Peattie Nathan Peattie Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 7
15 14 2V Larry Vick Larry Vick -1
16 6 26R Kyle Richner Kyle Richner Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -10
17 17 24M Tyler Moore Tyler Moore Newfane, NY Newfane, NY -
18 7 3N Noah Mamo Noah Mamo Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -11
19 18 77 Robert Henning Robert Henning -1
20 16 44C Abby Castile Abby Castile Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -4
DNS 19 35 Nelson Mason Nelson Mason Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35T Cameron Tuttle Cameron Tuttle Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -
2 2 7 Cody McPherson Cody McPherson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
3 5 12 Chad Chevalier Chad Chevalier Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 2
4 4 63 Jessica Kriegisch Jessica Kriegisch Ellwood City, PA Ellwood City, PA -
5 3 32 Tom Princiotta Tom Princiotta -2
6 7 44C Abby Castile Abby Castile Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 1
7 6 35 Nelson Mason Nelson Mason Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -1

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 61 Derek Wagner Derek Wagner Middleport, NY Middleport, NY -
2 2 21K Randy Chrysler Randy Chrysler Tuscarora Nation, NY Tuscarora Nation, NY -
3 5 28 Jordan Moden Jordan Moden Medina, NY Medina, NY 2
4 4 42 Colby Adamczak Colby Adamczak Akron, NY Akron, NY -
5 6 2V Larry Vick Larry Vick 1
6 7 24M Tyler Moore Tyler Moore Newfane, NY Newfane, NY 1
7 3 68 Dave DiPietro II Dave DiPietro II North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY -4

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 111 Brett Senek Brett Senek Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -
2 4 3N Noah Mamo Noah Mamo Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 2
3 2 26R Kyle Richner Kyle Richner Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -1
4 3 18W James Harbison James Harbison Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -1
5 5 3M Justin McKay Justin McKay -
6 7 77 Robert Henning Robert Henning 1
DNS 6 23N Nathan Peattie Nathan Peattie Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -

Krown Undercoating Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 6 Mat Williamson Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 5
2 7 38 Ryan Susice Ryan Susice Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 5
3 4 11S Steven Lewis Jr Steven Lewis Jr Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 1
4 9 7 Scott Kerwin Scott Kerwin Newfane, NY Newfane, NY 5
5 1 42 Pete Bicknell Pete Bicknell St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON -4
6 8 22 Noah Walker Noah Walker 2
7 5 4 Greg Martin Greg Martin Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -2
8 10 678 John Smith John Smith Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY 2
9 11 9 Sheldon Gardner Sheldon Gardner 2
10 3 3 Chad Brachmann Chad Brachmann Sanborn, NY Sanborn, NY -7
11 2 55C Jesse Cotriss Jesse Cotriss Medina, NY Medina, NY -9
12 12 1S Andrew Smith Andrew Smith Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Mat Williamson Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
2 4 55C Jesse Cotriss Jesse Cotriss Medina, NY Medina, NY 2
3 3 11S Steven Lewis Jr Steven Lewis Jr Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -
4 2 38 Ryan Susice Ryan Susice Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -2
5 6 7 Scott Kerwin Scott Kerwin Newfane, NY Newfane, NY 1
6 5 9 Sheldon Gardner Sheldon Gardner -1

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 42 Pete Bicknell Pete Bicknell St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON 3
2 2 3 Chad Brachmann Chad Brachmann Sanborn, NY Sanborn, NY -
3 1 4 Greg Martin Greg Martin Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -2
4 5 22 Noah Walker Noah Walker 1
5 3 678 John Smith John Smith Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -2
6 6 1S Andrew Smith Andrew Smith Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -

Stirling Lubricants Sportsman

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 55 Dillon Adamczak Dillon Adamczak 3
2 3 3S Wayne Swinson Wayne Swinson 1
3 2 19R Cameron Rowlands Cameron Rowlands , NY , NY -1
4 5 78 Luke Blose Luke Blose Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 1
5 7 54J Jocelyn Just Jocelyn Just 2
6 1 4 Mike Kramarz Mike Kramarz -5
7 6 7 Jordan Denobriga Jordan Denobriga -1

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Dillon Adamczak Dillon Adamczak -
2 2 4 Mike Kramarz Mike Kramarz -
3 6 3S Wayne Swinson Wayne Swinson 3
4 5 19R Cameron Rowlands Cameron Rowlands , NY , NY 1
5 4 78 Luke Blose Luke Blose Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -1
6 3 7 Jordan Denobriga Jordan Denobriga -3
7 7 54J Jocelyn Just Jocelyn Just -

Sunflowers of Sanborn Mini Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 24 Curt Rung Jr Curt Rung Jr Arcade, NY Arcade, NY 5
2 3 198 Cole Susice Cole Susice Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 1
3 8 8W Rich Conte Rich Conte Batavia, NY Batavia, NY 5
4 11 53 Tyler Foster Tyler Foster 7
5 2 37 Cody Griffin Cody Griffin -3
6 10 7 Mike Becker Mike Becker 4
7 4 38 Ian Paul Ian Paul -3
8 7 01 Christian Soladay Christian Soladay -1
9 5 93 Ryan Plante Ryan Plante Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -4
10 9 11P Peter Nigro Sr. Peter Nigro Sr. Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -1
DNS 1 26 Dave Dussault Dave Dussault Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -
DNS 12 25A Anthony Haag Anthony Haag -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37 Cody Griffin Cody Griffin -
2 3 93 Ryan Plante Ryan Plante Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 1
3 5 26 Dave Dussault Dave Dussault Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY 2
4 2 01 Christian Soladay Christian Soladay -2
5 4 11P Peter Nigro Sr. Peter Nigro Sr. Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -1

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 198 Cole Susice Cole Susice Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -
2 4 24 Curt Rung Jr Curt Rung Jr Arcade, NY Arcade, NY 2
3 2 38 Ian Paul Ian Paul -1
4 6 8W Rich Conte Rich Conte Batavia, NY Batavia, NY 2
5 3 7 Mike Becker Mike Becker -2
6 5 53 Tyler Foster Tyler Foster -1
7 7 25A Anthony Haag Anthony Haag -
Ticket Info


The Modified Tour Inc
Atwal Eye Care
Hy-Tech Concrete
KIPO Automotive Group
Krown
Super DIRTCar Series
VP Race Fuels
Sunflowers of Sanborn
DirtCar Series Sportsman
Empire Super Sprints
Kevins Carpet Cleaning