Ransomville Speedway

  • 1
Wheel To Wheel Action Every Friday Night!

Wheel To Wheel Action Every Friday Night!

Witness the best short track racing in the northeast each and every Friday night. Click to see a full list of events.

5/13/2022 - Ransomville Speedway

5/13/2022 - Ransomville Speedway

Ransomville, NY

Mark Cerrone Presents a Full Card of Racing

Pit Gates Open - 5 p.m.
Grandstand Gate Open - 6 p.m.
Draw Concludes - 6:30 p.m.
Racing starts at 7:15 p.m
Track Office: 716-791-3602

GRANDSTAND PRICES
Adult Grandstand: $18.00
Senior (60+) / Youth (12-17): $15.00
Kids 11 and under – FREE

PIT PASSES
Member: $35
Non Member: $40

Classes

  • Ki Po Motors Street Stocks13 entries
  • Investor's Services Sportsman18 entries
  • Krown Undercoating Modifieds15 entries
  • Kevin's Carpet Cleaning Novice Sportsman8 entries
  • Sunflowers of Sanborn Mini Stocks20 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Ki Po Motors Street Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 74D Dennis Cummings Dennis Cummings -
2 4 7 Josh Pangrazio Josh Pangrazio 2
3 5 52 Jesse Qutermous Jesse Qutermous , NY , NY 2
4 8 2 Pete Stefanski Pete Stefanski Wheatfield, NY Wheatfield, NY 4
5 13 25K Ken Camidge Ken Camidge Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY 8
6 11 5 Joey Zimmerman Joey Zimmerman Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 5
7 10 34T Tommy Bowen Tommy Bowen 3
8 3 66 Dan Schulz Dan Schulz -5
9 12 17G Gary Camidge Gary Camidge Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY 3
10 6 22 Simon Bissell Simon Bissell , NY , NY -4
11 2 3 Randy Zimmerman Randy Zimmerman Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -9
12 9 31X Ron Richter Ron Richter -3
DNS 7 36 Brian Monahan Brian Monahan Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -

Investor's Services Sportsman

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 68 Dave DiPietro Dave DiPietro North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY 1
2 5 61 Derek Wagner Derek Wagner Middleport, NY Middleport, NY 3
3 3 72 James Friesen James Friesen St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON -
4 8 1K Scott Kerwin Scott Kerwin Newfane, NY Newfane, NY 4
5 4 132 Brandon Michaud Brandon Michaud Medina, NY Medina, NY -1
6 1 28 Jordan Moden Jordan Moden Medina, NY Medina, NY -5
7 11 35T Cameron Tuttle Cameron Tuttle Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 4
8 10 75 AJ Custodi AJ Custodi Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 2
9 12 3M Justin McKay Justin McKay 3
10 9 18W James Harbison James Harbison Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -1
11 17 111 Brett Senek Brett Senek Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 6
12 6 14D Dylan Duhow Dylan Duhow Appleton, NY Appleton, NY -6
13 7 24 Orval Harris Orval Harris Newfane, NY Newfane, NY -6
14 18 79 Bandon Close Bandon Close , NY , NY 4
15 14 07 Brian Harris Brian Harris Newfane, NY Newfane, NY -1
16 16 71 Jacob Bansmer Jacob Bansmer East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY -
17 15 63 Jessica Kriegisch Jessica Kriegisch Elwood City, PA Elwood City, PA -2
DNS 13 66 Brett Martin Brett Martin Burt, NY Burt, NY -

Krown Undercoating Modifieds

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 38 Ryan Susice Ryan Susice Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -
2 8 71 Mike Bowman Mike Bowman St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 6
3 7 3 Chad Brachmann Chad Brachmann Sanborn, NY Sanborn, NY 4
4 13 25 Erick Rudolph Erick Rudolph Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 9
5 2 1S Andrew Smith Andrew Smith Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -3
6 6 42 Pete Bicknell Pete Bicknell St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON -
7 3 33J Robbie Johnston Robbie Johnston Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -4
8 4 55C Jesse Cotriss Jesse Cotriss Medina, NY Medina, NY -4
9 5 9 Jonathan Reid Jonathan Reid Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -4
10 11 0 Glenn Styres Glenn Styres , ON , ON 1
11 12 4 Greg Martin Greg Martin Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 1
12 14 26 Rich Richner Rich Richner Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY 2
13 10 11S Steven Lewis Jr Steven Lewis Jr Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -3
14 15 11J James Sweeting James Sweeting Brockport, NY Brockport, NY 1
15 9 6 Mat Williamson Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -6

Kevin's Carpet Cleaning Novice Sportsman

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 42 Colby Adamczak Colby Adamczak 3
2 1 3N Noah Mamo Noah Mamo Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -1
3 2 74 Casey Jonathan Casey Jonathan -1
4 5 19R Cameron Rowlands Cameron Rowlands , NY , NY 1
5 7 24M Tyler Moore Tyler Moore Newfane, NY Newfane, NY 2
6 6 55 Dillon Adamczak Dillon Adamczak -
7 8 05 Aidan Harris Aidan Harris Newfane, NY Newfane, NY 1
8 3 44C Abbie Castile Abbie Castile Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -5

Sunflowers of Sanborn Mini Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24 Curt Rung Curt Rung Friendship, NY Friendship, NY 3
2 3 46 Brad Whiteside Brad Whiteside 1
3 7 26 Dave Dussault Dave Dussault Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY 4
4 11 198 Cole Susice Cole Susice Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 7
5 9 62 Chris Leone Chris Leone Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY 4
6 14 62P Ryan Plante Ryan Plante Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 8
7 2 8X Austin Hauser Austin Hauser , NY , NY -5
8 13 10J Chuck Hughes Chuck Hughes 5
9 8 37 Cody Griffin Cody Griffin -1
10 12 11P Peter Nigro Peter Nigro Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 2
11 18 33 Matt Foster Matt Foster , NY , NY 7
12 6 20 Travis Hayes Travis Hayes -6
13 10 53 Nevin Hazel Nevin Hazel -3
14 16 77 Jake Sowles Jake Sowles , NY , NY 2
15 19 7 Mike Becker Mike Becker 4
16 17 316 Jeffrey Wynes Jeffrey Wynes Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 1
17 15 25A Anthony Haag Anthony Haag -2
18 1 36H Don Hermanson Don Hermanson -17
19 5 82 Joe Hinkle Joe Hinkle , NY , NY -14
DNS 20 38 Ian Paul Ian Paul -
Ticket Info Monster Truck Tickets

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA


The Modified Tour Inc
Atwal Eye Care
Hy-Tech Concrete
Investor’s Service Company LLC
KIPO Automotive Group
Krown
Super DIRTCar Series
VP Race Fuels
Rock Auto
Sunflowers of Sanborn
DirtCar Series Sportsman
Outlawed Modified Tour
Empire Super Sprints
Kevins Carpet Cleaning
Versus Monster Trucks