Ransomville Speedway

  • 1
Wheel To Wheel Action Every Friday Night!

Wheel To Wheel Action Every Friday Night!

Witness the best short track racing in the northeast each and every Friday night. Click to see a full list of events.

5/6/2022 - Ransomville Speedway

5/6/2022 - Ransomville Speedway

Ransomville, NY

64th Season Opener Presented by VP Racing Small Engine Fuels - Full Card of Racing - $500 to win SS

Pit Gates Open - 5 p.m.
Grandstand Gate Open - 6 p.m.
Draw Concludes - 6:30 p.m.
Racing starts at 7:15 p.m
Track Office: 716-791-3602

GRANDSTAND PRICES
Adult Grandstand: $18.00
Senior (60+) / Youth (12-17): $15.00
Kids 11 and under – FREE

PIT PASSES
Member: $35
Non Member: $40

Classes

  • Ki Po Motors Street Stocks14 entries
  • Investor's Services Sportsman15 entries
  • Krown Undercoating Modifieds18 entries
  • Kevin's Carpet Cleaning Novice Sportsman11 entries
  • Sunflowers of Sanborn Mini Stocks17 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Ki Po Motors Street Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7 Josh Pangrazio Josh Pangrazio 2
2 1 66 Dan Schulz Dan Schulz -1
3 5 2 Pete Stefanski Pete Stefanski Wheatfield, NY Wheatfield, NY 2
4 4 52 Jesse Qutermous Jesse Qutermous , NY , NY -
5 11 22 Simon Bissell Simon Bissell , NY , NY 6
6 7 34T Tommy Bowen Tommy Bowen 1
7 6 17G Gary Camidge Gary Camidge Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -1
8 10 3 Randy Zimmerman Randy Zimmerman Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 2
9 12 31X Ron Richter Ron Richter 3
10 2 5 Joey Zimmerman Joey Zimmerman Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -8
11 8 15 Zack Walsh Zack Walsh -3
DNS 9 87 Brandon Sherwood Brandon Sherwood -
DNS 13 25K Ken Camidge Ken Camidge Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -

Investor's Services Sportsman

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1K Scott Kerwin Scott Kerwin Newfane, NY Newfane, NY -
2 2 111 Brett Senek Brett Senek Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -
3 3 35T Cameron Tuttle Cameron Tuttle Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -
4 5 61 Derek Wagner Derek Wagner Middleport, NY Middleport, NY 1
5 6 72 James Friesen James Friesen St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON 1
6 4 14D Dylan Duhow Dylan Duhow Appleton, NY Appleton, NY -2
7 10 3M Justin McKay Justin McKay 3
8 7 75 AJ Custodi AJ Custodi Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -1
9 9 63 Jessica Kriegisch Jessica Kriegisch Elwood City, PA Elwood City, PA -
10 13 66 Brett Martin Brett Martin Burt, NY Burt, NY 3
11 8 28 Jordan Moden Jordan Moden Medina, NY Medina, NY -3
12 11 68 Dave DiPietro Dave DiPietro North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY -1
13 15 24 Orval Harris Orval Harris Newfane, NY Newfane, NY 2
14 12 07 Brian Harris Brian Harris Newfane, NY Newfane, NY -2
15 14 71 Jacob Bansmer Jacob Bansmer East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY -1

Krown Undercoating Modifieds

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 6 Mat Williamson Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 4
2 6 25 Erick Rudolph Erick Rudolph Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 4
3 3 3 Chad Brachmann Chad Brachmann Sanborn, NY Sanborn, NY -
4 4 11J James Sweeting James Sweeting Brockport, NY Brockport, NY -
5 11 71 Mike Bowman Mike Bowman St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 6
6 7 42 Pete Bicknell Pete Bicknell St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON 1
7 15 11S Steven Lewis Jr Steven Lewis Jr Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 8
8 14 0 Glenn Styres Glenn Styres , ON , ON 6
9 8 1S Andrew Smith Andrew Smith Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -1
10 10 9 Jonathan Reid Jonathan Reid Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -
11 9 55C Jesse Cotriss Jesse Cotriss Medina, NY Medina, NY -2
12 17 10 Garrett Krummert Garrett Krummert , PA , PA 5
13 1 38 Ryan Susice Ryan Susice Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -12
14 12 26 Rich Richner Rich Richner Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -2
15 2 37 Gary Lindberg Gary Lindberg Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -13
16 13 33J Robbie Johnston Robbie Johnston Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -3
17 16 4 Greg Martin Greg Martin Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -1
DNS 18 104 Zack Sam Zack Sam -

Kevin's Carpet Cleaning Novice Sportsman

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 42 Colby Adamczak Colby Adamczak 2
2 8 79 Brandon Close Brandon Close 6
3 1 26 Greenley George Greenley George -2
4 2 3N Noah Mamo Noah Mamo Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -2
5 4 24M Tyler Moore Tyler Moore Newfane, NY Newfane, NY -1
6 5 19R Cameron Rowlands Cameron Rowlands , NY , NY -1
7 11 55 Dillon Adamczak Dillon Adamczak 4
8 7 05 Aidan Harris Aidan Harris Newfane, NY Newfane, NY -1
DNS 9 78 Luke Blose Luke Blose , NY , NY -
DNS 10 44C Abbie Castile Abbie Castile Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -
DNS 6 77 Robert Henning Robert Henning -

Sunflowers of Sanborn Mini Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 62 Chris Leone Chris Leone Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY 1
2 11 46 Brad Whiteside Brad Whiteside 9
3 6 62P Ryan Plante Ryan Plante Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 3
4 3 26 Dave Dussault Dave Dussault Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -1
5 7 316 Jeffrey Wynes Jeffrey Wynes Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 2
6 9 53 Nevin Hazel Nevin Hazel 3
7 12 37 Cody Griffin Cody Griffin 5
8 14 20X Travis Hayes Travis Hayes 6
9 16 11P Peter Nigro Peter Nigro Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 7
10 1 24 Curt Rung Curt Rung Friendship, NY Friendship, NY -9
11 13 33 Brandon Tierney Brandon Tierney , NY , NY 2
12 4 198 Cole Susice Cole Susice Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -8
13 8 38 Ian Paul Ian Paul -5
14 15 77 Jake Sowles Jake Sowles , NY , NY 1
15 10 25A Anthony Haag Anthony Haag -5
16 17 7 Mike Becker Mike Becker 1
Ticket Info Monster Truck Tickets

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA


The Modified Tour Inc
Atwal Eye Care
Hy-Tech Concrete
Investor’s Service Company LLC
KIPO Automotive Group
Krown
Super DIRTCar Series
VP Race Fuels
Rock Auto
Sunflowers of Sanborn
DirtCar Series Sportsman
Outlawed Modified Tour
Empire Super Sprints
Kevins Carpet Cleaning
Versus Monster Trucks