Ransomville Speedway

  • 1
Wheel To Wheel Action Every Friday Night!

Wheel To Wheel Action Every Friday Night!

Witness the best short track racing in the northeast each and every Friday night. Click to see a full list of events.

2024 Points

All Classes
As of 7/19/2024

Stirling Lubricants SportsmanRansomville Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Wins Top 5 Top 10 Features Points
1 7 Cody McPherson Cody McPherson St. Catharines, ON 4 8 8 8 414 -
2 35T Cameron Tuttle Cameron Tuttle Wilson, NY 1 7 8 8 378 -36
3 44 David Conant Jr David Conant Jr 1 5 7 8 362 -52
4 18W James Harbison James Harbison Ransomville, NY 2 4 5 8 344 -70
5 111 Brett Senek Brett Senek Ransomville, NY 0 4 7 8 326 -88
6 68 Dave DiPietro II Dave DiPietro II North Tonawanda, NY 0 2 5 8 321 -93
7 61 Derek Wagner Derek Wagner Middleport, NY 0 2 6 8 316 -98
8 71 Jacob Bansmer Jacob Bansmer East Aurora, NY 0 1 6 8 290 -124
9 3 Justin McKay Justin McKay 0 0 6 8 274 -140
10 23 Kevin Wills Kevin Wills Ransomville, NY 0 0 4 8 271 -143
11 28 Jordan Moden Jordan Moden Medina, NY 0 0 4 8 268 -146
12 44C Abby Castile Abby Castile Ransomville, NY 0 0 0 8 227 -187
13 4 Mike Kramarz Mike Kramarz 0 0 0 8 212 -202
14 42 Colby Adamczak Colby Adamczak Akron, NY 0 0 2 6 198 -216
15 55 Dillon Adamczak Dillon Adamczak 0 0 0 7 187 -227
16 114 Don Rosinski Don Rosinski Niagra Falls, NY 0 0 0 7 182 -232
17 75 AJ Custodi AJ Custodi Ransomville, NY 0 0 2 5 159 -255
18 99S Steven Miller Steven Miller olcott, NY 0 0 0 6 154 -260
19 24M Tyler Moore Tyler Moore Newfane, NY 0 0 0 6 136 -278
20 26 Greenley George Greenley George 0 0 1 4 110 -304
21 32C Kasey Coffey Kasey Coffey Caledonia, NY 0 1 2 2 100 -314
22 68F Curtis Friesen Curtis Friesen St. Catharines, ON 0 2 2 2 96 -318
23 379 Ricky Newton Ricky Newton Medina, NY 0 0 1 3 93 -321
24 72 Jessie Truax Jessie Truax Grand Island, NY 0 0 0 4 89 -325
25 04 Greg Mrzywka Greg Mrzywka Holley, NY 0 0 0 3 73 -341
26 9 Sheldon Gardner Sheldon Gardner Little Genesee, NY 0 0 0 3 71 -343
27 3A Adam Hilton Adam Hilton Buffalo, NY 0 2 2 2 70 -344
28 23N Nathan Peattie Nathan Peattie Ridgeway, ON 0 0 0 2 53 -361
29 10 Darin Gallagher Darin Gallagher Butler, PA 0 1 1 1 52 -362
30 15 Adam Leslie Adam Leslie Wainfleet, ON 0 1 1 2 41 -373
31 45 Timmy Catalano Timmy Catalano Ontario, IL 0 0 0 1 34 -380
32 7 Tyler Guzzardi Tyler Guzzardi 0 0 0 1 30 -384
33 41 Tony Pangrazio Tony Pangrazio 0 0 0 1 30 -384
34 27Z Ray Bliss Ray Bliss Warsaw, NY 0 0 0 1 26 -388
35 X Billy Bleich Jr Billy Bleich Jr Port Robinson, ON 0 0 0 1 25 -389
36 82X Derek Smith Derek Smith 0 0 0 1 23 -391
37 88J Dave Just Dave Just Ransomville, NY 0 0 0 1 21 -393
Back to All Classes
Ticket Info


The Modified Tour Inc
Atwal Eye Care
Hy-Tech Concrete
KIPO Automotive Group
Krown
Super DIRTCar Series
VP Race Fuels
Sunflowers of Sanborn
DirtCar Series Sportsman
Empire Super Sprints
Kevins Carpet Cleaning