Ransomville Speedway

  • 1
Wheel To Wheel Action Every Friday Night!

Wheel To Wheel Action Every Friday Night!

Witness the best short track racing in the northeast each and every Friday night. Click to see a full list of events.

2019 Points

All Classes
As of 9/14/2019

Kevin's Carpet Cleaning Novice SportsmanRansomville Schedule

Pos # Competitor Wins Top 5 Top 10 Features Points
1 111 Brett Senek Brett Senek Ransomville, NY 4 10 12 14 634 -
2 61 Derek Wagner Derek Wagner Middleport, NY 3 13 14 15 623 -11
3 56 Garrison Krentz Garrison Krentz Lockport, NY 1 6 13 15 554 -80
4 75 AJ Custodi AJ Custodi Ransomville, NY 0 1 11 13 522 -112
5 27Z Dave DiPietro II Dave DiPietro II North Tonawanda, NY 0 3 7 15 515 -119
6 33J Robbie Johnston Robbie Johnston Ransomville, NY 0 6 9 15 510 -124
7 20K Kyle Inman Kyle Inman Darien, NY 3 9 9 9 494 -140
8 80 Cody Wolfe Cody Wolfe Appleton, NY 0 1 9 13 493 -141
9 22 Noah Walker Noah Walker North Tonawanda, NY 0 1 7 14 449 -185
10 111 Kevin Wills Kevin Wills Ransomville, NY 0 0 4 14 434 -200
11 1 Andrew Smith Andrew Smith Lockport, NY 0 6 10 12 430 -204
12 14 Darrell Borkenhagen Darrell Borkenhagen Sanborn, NY 0 0 2 15 404 -230
13 35T Cameron Tuttle Cameron Tuttle Wilson, NY 0 2 5 10 390 -244
14 07 Brian Harris Brian Harris Newfane, NY 0 0 1 14 380 -254
15 9 Jon Reid Jon Reid Lockport, NY 1 3 5 10 351 -283
16 33 David Fingerlow David Fingerlow North Tonawanda, NY 0 0 0 7 206 -428
17 74 Dave Flannigan Jr. Dave Flannigan Jr. Port Robinson, ON 0 0 1 5 159 -475
18 81 Austin Susice Austin Susice Ransomville, NY 0 0 1 3 134 -500
19 10 Brett Martin Brett Martin Burt, NY 0 0 1 5 120 -514
20 18W James Harbison James Harbison Ransomville, NY 0 1 1 5 117 -517
21 18R Brad Rouse Brad Rouse Fort Erie, ON 0 4 4 4 116 -518
22 36 Zack George Zack George Wilson, NY 0 1 2 4 115 -519
23 54JR Scott Just Scott Just Ransomville, NY 0 1 1 3 114 -520
24 2 James Henry James Henry Niagara Falls, NY 0 0 1 2 104 -530
25 25 Derrick Borkenhagan Derrick Borkenhagan Ransomville, NY 0 0 1 3 90 -544
26 11N Ricky Newton Ricky Newton Medina, NY 0 0 0 2 86 -548
27 104 Zack Sam Zack Sam Lockport, NY 0 0 1 3 84 -550
28 23 Ed Cain Ed Cain Newfane, NY 0 0 0 3 84 -550
29 63 Jessica Kriegisch Jessica Kriegisch Ellwood City, PA 0 0 0 3 81 -553
30 15L Adam Leslie Adam Leslie Wainfleet, ON 0 1 1 2 80 -554
31 1X Chris Steele Chris Steele Fenwick, ON 0 0 1 2 70 -564
32 86 Matt Steffenhagan Matt Steffenhagan Delevan, NY 0 0 1 2 67 -567
33 1P Scott Kerwin Scott Kerwin Newfane, NY 2 2 2 3 60 -574
34 25 Chris Hawkins Chris Hawkins Stevensville, ON 60 -574
35 23N Nathan Peattie Nathan Peattie Ridgeway, ON 0 0 0 3 56 -578
36 54J Dave Just Dave Just Ransomville, NY 0 0 0 2 54 -580
37 94 Chris Burek Chris Burek Wilson, NY 0 0 0 2 46 -588
38 52 James Friesen James Friesen St. Catherines, ON 0 0 1 3 34 -600
39 34 Gregg Raucher Gregg Raucher Thorold, ON 0 0 0 1 30 -604
40 8S Juston Sharp Juston Sharp St. Catherines, ON 0 0 1 2 27 -607
41 9R Tom Richeau Tom Richeau Sanborn, NY 0 0 0 1 26 -608
42 3 Dustin Gorhan Dustin Gorhan Ransomville, NY 0 0 0 1 22 -612
Back to All Classes
Ticket Info


The Modified Tour Inc
Atwal Eye Care
Hy-Tech Concrete
KIPO Automotive Group
Krown
Super DIRTCar Series
VP Race Fuels
Sunflowers of Sanborn
DirtCar Series Sportsman
Empire Super Sprints
Kevins Carpet Cleaning