Ransomville Speedway

  • 1
Wheel To Wheel Action Every Friday Night!

Wheel To Wheel Action Every Friday Night!

Witness the best short track racing in the northeast each and every Friday night. Click to see a full list of events.

5/24/2024 - Ransomville Speedway

5/24/2024 - Ransomville Speedway

Ransomville, NY

Blake Chaffee Memorial Mini Stock Race (SS, Mini, Spt, Nov, 358)

Tickets;
Grandstand $20
Sr 60+ Student 12-17 $17
11+Under- FREE

Classes

  • Ki Po Chevrolet Street Stocks15 entries
  • Kevin's Carpet Cleaning Novice Sportsman11 entries
  • Krown Undercoating Modifieds19 entries
  • Stirling Lubricants Sportsman24 entries
  • Sunflowers of Sanborn Mini Stocks16 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Ki Po Chevrolet Street Stocks

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 87 Brandon Sherwood Brandon Sherwood Sanborn, NY Sanborn, NY 5
2 3 00 Mike Welch Mike Welch Stanley, NY Stanley, NY 1
3 13 36WW Jimmy Grant Jimmy Grant , NY , NY 10
4 4 34 Byron Dewitt Byron Dewitt -
5 2 0 John Zimmerman John Zimmerman -3
6 5 15 Bobby Lippa Jr Bobby Lippa Jr Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -1
7 7 84M Mike Kelly Mike Kelly -
8 9 72 Phil Schepis Phil Schepis Medina, NY Medina, NY 1
9 14 31X Ron Richter Ron Richter Akron, NY Akron, NY 5
10 DNF 1 60 Butch Zimmerman Butch Zimmerman Burt, NY Burt, NY -9
11 DNF 8 5 Joey Zimmerman Joey Zimmerman Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -3
12 DNF 10 67M Mick Kulak Mick Kulak Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -2
DNS 12 US19 Curt Sherwood Curt Sherwood Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -
DNS 11 2V Larry Vick Larry Vick -

Kevin's Carpet Cleaning Novice Sportsman

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 53 Tyler Foster Tyler Foster Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -
2 6 25K Ken Camidge Ken Camidge Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY 4
3 8 88J Jocelyn Just Jocelyn Just Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 5
4 4 17T Kyle Teeter Kyle Teeter Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -
5 5 78JR Nigel Pendykoski Nigel Pendykoski Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -
6 9 717 Brooklyn Chaffee Brooklyn Chaffee Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 3
7 2 888 Graeme Toth Graeme Toth Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -5
8 3 19R Cameron Rowlands Cameron Rowlands Sanborn, NY Sanborn, NY -5
9 7 72 Jacalyn Nettleton Jacalyn Nettleton Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -2
10 10 78 Luke Blose Luke Blose Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -
11 11 82 Johnny Zimmerman Johnny Zimmerman -

Krown Undercoating Modifieds

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Mat Williamson Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 1
2 1 38 Ryan Susice Ryan Susice Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -1
3 4 3 Chad Brachmann Chad Brachmann Sanborn, NY Sanborn, NY 1
4 7 25 Erick Rudolph Erick Rudolph Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 3
5 9 37S Gary Lindberg Gary Lindberg Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 4
6 10 44V Phil Vigneri III Phil Vigneri III Elba, NY Elba, NY 4
7 8 11J James Sweeting James Sweeting Brockport, NY Brockport, NY 1
8 6 22 Noah Walker Noah Walker -2
9 5 55C Jesse Cotriss Jesse Cotriss Medina, NY Medina, NY -4
10 17 3RS Dalton Slack Dalton Slack Welland, ON Welland, ON 7
11 3 26 Kyle Richner Kyle Richner Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -8
12 13 35 Nelson Mason Nelson Mason Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 1
13 12 63 Jessica Kriegisch Jessica Kriegisch Ellwood City, PA Ellwood City, PA -1
14 18 4 Greg Martin Greg Martin Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 4
15 19 74 Dave Flannigan Dave Flannigan , ON , ON 4
16 15 111 Allan Wills Allan Wills Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -1
17 16 11S Steven Lewis Jr Steven Lewis Jr Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -1
18 DNF 14 1S Andrew Smith Andrew Smith Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -4
DNS 11 132 Brandon Michaud Brandon Michaud Medina, NY Medina, NY -

Stirling Lubricants Sportsman

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 18W James Harbison James Harbison Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 5
2 7 7 Cody McPherson Cody McPherson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 5
3 3 68 Dave DiPietro II Dave DiPietro II North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY -
4 1 111 Brett Senek Brett Senek Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -3
5 10 35T Cameron Tuttle Cameron Tuttle Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 5
6 4 71 Jacob Bansmer Jacob Bansmer East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY -2
7 9 44 David Conant Jr David Conant Jr 2
8 11 75 AJ Custodi AJ Custodi Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 3
9 2 28 Jordan Moden Jordan Moden Medina, NY Medina, NY -7
10 18 3 Justin McKay Justin McKay 8
11 16 99S Steven Miller Steven Miller olcott, NY olcott, NY 5
12 14 4 Mike Kramarz Mike Kramarz 2
13 13 55 Dillon Adamczak Dillon Adamczak -
14 21 23N Nathan Peattie Nathan Peattie Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 7
15 15 44C Abby Castile Abby Castile Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -
16 12 23 Kevin Wills Kevin Wills Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -4
17 DNF 20 72 Jessie Truax Jessie Truax Grand Island, NY Grand Island, NY 3
18 DNF 17 9 Sheldon Gardner Sheldon Gardner Little Genesee, NY Little Genesee, NY -1
19 DNF 5 61 Derek Wagner Derek Wagner Middleport, NY Middleport, NY -14
20 DNF 8 114 Don Rosinski Don Rosinski Niagra Falls, NY Niagra Falls, NY -12
DNS 19 42 Colby Adamczak Colby Adamczak Akron, NY Akron, NY -
DNS 22 24M Tyler Moore Tyler Moore Newfane, NY Newfane, NY -
DNS 23 3N Noah Mamo Noah Mamo Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -

Sunflowers of Sanborn Mini Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 62 Chris Leone Chris Leone Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY 5
2 12 93 Ryan Plante Ryan Plante Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 10
3 8 198 Cole Susice Cole Susice Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 5
4 7 316 Jeffrey Wynes Jeffrey Wynes Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 3
5 15 11 Matt Hornquist Matt Hornquist Eden, NY Eden, NY 10
6 9 46 Brad Whiteside Brad Whiteside 3
7 4 26 Dave Dussault Dave Dussault Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -3
8 2 38 Ian Paul Ian Paul -6
9 11 17 Brian Melcher Brian Melcher Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 2
10 13 32 Bob Palmer Bob Palmer Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 3
11 10 01 Christian Soladay Christian Soladay -1
12 DNF 1 79 Brandon Close Brandon Close Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -11
13 DNF 3 25 Ben Hornquist Ben Hornquist -10
14 DNF 16 7 Mike Becker Mike Becker 2
15 DNF 5 37 Cody Griffin Cody Griffin -10
DNS 14 24 Curt Rung Jr Curt Rung Jr Attica, NY Attica, NY -
Ticket Info


The Modified Tour Inc
Atwal Eye Care
Hy-Tech Concrete
KIPO Automotive Group
Krown
Super DIRTCar Series
VP Race Fuels
Sunflowers of Sanborn
DirtCar Series Sportsman
Empire Super Sprints
Kevins Carpet Cleaning