Ransomville Speedway

  • 1
Wheel To Wheel Action Every Friday Night!

Wheel To Wheel Action Every Friday Night!

Witness the best short track racing in the northeast each and every Friday night. Click to see a full list of events.

5/10/2024 - Ransomville Speedway

5/10/2024 - Ransomville Speedway

Ransomville, NY

Sean Letts Memorial Sportsman Race (SS, Mini, Spt, Nov, 358)

$1.00 Hand Cut FF with Non Perishable Food Bank Donation at Front Gate
Tickets;
Grandstand $20
Sr 60+ Student 12-17 $17
11+Under- FREE

Classes

  • Ki Po Chevrolet Street Stocks13 entries
  • Kevin's Carpet Cleaning Novice Sportsman12 entries
  • Krown Undercoating Modifieds22 entries
  • Stirling Lubricants Sportsman22 entries
  • Sunflowers of Sanborn Mini Stocks18 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Ki Po Chevrolet Street Stocks

8 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 87 Brandon Sherwood Brandon Sherwood Sanborn, NY Sanborn, NY -
2 2 0 John Zimmerman John Zimmerman -
3 12 2Q Jesse Qutermous Jesse Qutermous , NY , NY 9
4 4 00 Mike Welch Mike Welch Stanley, NY Stanley, NY -
5 7 15 Bobby Lippa Jr Bobby Lippa Jr Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 2
6 11 31X Ron Richter Ron Richter Akron, NY Akron, NY 5
7 3 72 Phil Schepis Phil Schepis Medina, NY Medina, NY -4
8 10 34T Tommy Bowen Tommy Bowen Wheatfield, NY Wheatfield, NY 2
9 6 5 Joey Zimmerman Joey Zimmerman Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -3
10 5 60 Butch Zimmerman Butch Zimmerman Burt, NY Burt, NY -5
11 8 52 Nate Tabor Nate Tabor -3
DNS 9 61 Jacob Vick Jacob Vick -
DNS 13 2V Larry Vick Larry Vick -

Kevin's Carpet Cleaning Novice Sportsman

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25K Ken Camidge Ken Camidge Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY 1
2 3 19R Cameron Rowlands Cameron Rowlands Sanborn, NY Sanborn, NY 1
3 11 78JR Nigel Pendykoski Nigel Pendykoski Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 8
4 7 17T Kyle Teeter Kyle Teeter Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 3
5 1 53 Tyler Foster Tyler Foster Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -4
6 5 88J Jocelyn Just Jocelyn Just Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -1
7 10 717 Brooklyn Chaffee Brooklyn Chaffee Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 3
8 9 72 Jacalyn Nettleton Jacalyn Nettleton Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 1
9 6 888 Graeme Toth Graeme Toth Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -3
DNS 4 X Zack Bleich Zack Bleich -
DNS 8 82 Johnny Zimmerman Johnny Zimmerman -
DNS 12 78 Luke Blose Luke Blose Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -

Krown Undercoating Modifieds

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37S Gary Lindberg Gary Lindberg Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 1
2 8 6 Mat Williamson Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 6
3 11 25 Erick Rudolph Erick Rudolph Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 8
4 4 3 Chad Brachmann Chad Brachmann Sanborn, NY Sanborn, NY -
5 3 38 Ryan Susice Ryan Susice Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -2
6 5 1S Andrew Smith Andrew Smith Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -1
7 9 3RS Dalton Slack Dalton Slack Welland, ON Welland, ON 2
8 1 44V Phil Vigneri III Phil Vigneri III Elba, NY Elba, NY -7
9 7 55C Jesse Cotriss Jesse Cotriss Medina, NY Medina, NY -2
10 14 22 Noah Walker Noah Walker 4
11 15 11S Steven Lewis Jr Steven Lewis Jr Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 4
12 19 35 Nelson Mason Nelson Mason Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 7
13 17 18R Brad Rouse Brad Rouse Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON 4
14 13 132 Brandon Michaud Brandon Michaud Medina, NY Medina, NY -1
15 10 26 Kyle Richner Kyle Richner Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -5
16 18 63 Jessica Kriegisch Jessica Kriegisch Ellwood City, PA Ellwood City, PA 2
17 22 111 Allan Wills Allan Wills Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 5
18 6 4 Greg Martin Greg Martin Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -12
19 12 26C Luke Carleton Luke Carleton Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -7
20 21 74 Dave Flannigan Dave Flannigan , ON , ON 1
21 20 12J Nick Joy Nick Joy Medina, NY Medina, NY -1
22 16 11J James Sweeting James Sweeting Brockport, NY Brockport, NY -6

Stirling Lubricants Sportsman

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7 Cody McPherson Cody McPherson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 3
2 2 44 David Conant Jr David Conant Jr -
3 7 111 Brett Senek Brett Senek Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 4
4 8 35T Cameron Tuttle Cameron Tuttle Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 4
5 1 68F Curtis Friesen Curtis Friesen St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -4
6 10 18W James Harbison James Harbison Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 4
7 11 61 Derek Wagner Derek Wagner Middleport, NY Middleport, NY 4
8 12 3 Justin McKay Justin McKay 4
9 3 71 Jacob Bansmer Jacob Bansmer East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY -6
10 16 26 Greenley George Greenley George 6
11 5 23 Kevin Wills Kevin Wills Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -6
12 6 68 Dave DiPietro II Dave DiPietro II North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY -6
13 19 28 Jordan Moden Jordan Moden Medina, NY Medina, NY 6
14 21 42 Colby Adamczak Colby Adamczak Akron, NY Akron, NY 7
15 17 4 Mike Kramarz Mike Kramarz 2
16 9 75 AJ Custodi AJ Custodi Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -7
17 15 9 Sheldon Gardner Sheldon Gardner Little Genesee, NY Little Genesee, NY -2
18 13 X Billy Bleich Jr Billy Bleich Jr Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -5
19 18 55 Dillon Adamczak Dillon Adamczak -1
20 22 23N Nathan Peattie Nathan Peattie Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 2
21 20 44C Abby Castile Abby Castile Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -1
22 14 24M Tyler Moore Tyler Moore Newfane, NY Newfane, NY -8

Sunflowers of Sanborn Mini Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 93 Ryan Plante Ryan Plante Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -
2 4 25 Ben Hornquist Ben Hornquist 2
3 2 24R Curt Rung Jr Curt Rung Jr Attica, NY Attica, NY -1
4 12 316 Jeffrey Wynes Jeffrey Wynes Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 8
5 11 46 Brad Whiteside Brad Whiteside 6
6 9 198 Cole Susice Cole Susice Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 3
7 6 17 Brian Melcher Brian Melcher Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -1
8 8 7 Mike Becker Mike Becker -
9 7 14 Dave Smith Dave Smith -2
10 14 11 Matt Hornquist Matt Hornquist Eden, NY Eden, NY 4
11 13 38 Ian Paul Ian Paul 2
12 5 980 John Carlson John Carlson Elma, NY Elma, NY -7
13 3 32 Bob Palmer Bob Palmer Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -10
14 10 37 Cody Griffin Cody Griffin -4
15 17 36M kenny zimmerman kenny zimmerman Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 2
DNS 18 01 Christian Soladay Christian Soladay -
DNS 15 08 CJ Smith CJ Smith -
DNS 16 53N Nevin Hazel Nevin Hazel -
Ticket Info


The Modified Tour Inc
Atwal Eye Care
Hy-Tech Concrete
KIPO Automotive Group
Krown
Super DIRTCar Series
VP Race Fuels
Sunflowers of Sanborn
DirtCar Series Sportsman
Empire Super Sprints
Kevins Carpet Cleaning