Ransomville Speedway

  • 1
Wheel To Wheel Action Every Friday Night!

Wheel To Wheel Action Every Friday Night!

Witness the best short track racing in the northeast each and every Friday night. Click to see a full list of events.

9/8/2023 - Ransomville Speedway

9/8/2023 - Ransomville Speedway

Ransomville, NY

Mateo Hope Street Stock King of the Hill Memorial - $1k to Win

Final points night for Novice and Mini Stocks

Classes

  • Ki Po Chevrolet Street Stocks27 entries
  • Kevin's Carpet Cleaning Novice Sportsman21 entries
  • Krown Undercoating Modifieds10 entries
  • Stirling Lubricants Sportsman19 entries
  • Sunflowers of Sanborn Mini Stocks11 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Ki Po Chevrolet Street Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 34 Byron Dewitt Byron Dewitt 2
2 11 00X Mike Welch Mike Welch Stanley, NY Stanley, NY 9
3 7 77 Shane Wolf Shane Wolf 4
4 2 87 Brandon Sherwood Brandon Sherwood Sanborn, NY Sanborn, NY -2
5 5 0 John Zimmerman John Zimmerman -
6 8 2Q Jesse Qutermous Jesse Qutermous , NY , NY 2
7 12 7 Josh Pangrazio Josh Pangrazio 5
8 6 25B Marc Minutolo Marc Minutolo , NY , NY -2
9 4 15 Glen Whitenour Glen Whitenour , NY , NY -5
10 9 66 Dan Schulz Dan Schulz -1
11 10 00 Damian Long Damian Long -1
12 21 22 Simon Bissell Simon Bissell Lewiston, NY Lewiston, NY 9
13 14 25K Alex Morris Alex Morris 1
14 15 25J Justin Eldredge Justin Eldredge Waterloo, NY Waterloo, NY 1
15 16 55D Chris Dziomba Chris Dziomba North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY 1
16 1 15L Bobby Lippa Jr Bobby Lippa Jr Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -15
17 18 72 Phil Schepis Phil Schepis Medina, NY Medina, NY 1
18 17 93 Jared Hill Jared Hill -1
19 24 05 Jeff Almekinder Jeff Almekinder Chili, NY Chili, NY 5
20 27 31X Ron Richter Ron Richter 7
21 13 1 Bill Taylor Bill Taylor Arcade, NY Arcade, NY -8
22 25 18D Mike Childrose Mike Childrose 3
23 20 64B Bob Buono Bob Buono -3
24 23 5 Joey Zimmerman Joey Zimmerman Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -1
25 26 35T Nate Tabor Nate Tabor 1
26 19 63 Mike Fellows Mike Fellows -7
27 22 3 Randy Zimmerman Randy Zimmerman Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -5

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 15 Glen Whitenour Glen Whitenour , NY , NY 5
2 3 00X Mike Welch Mike Welch Stanley, NY Stanley, NY 1
3 4 2Q Jesse Qutermous Jesse Qutermous , NY , NY 1
4 2 15L Bobby Lippa Jr Bobby Lippa Jr Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -2
5 7 1 Bill Taylor Bill Taylor Arcade, NY Arcade, NY 2
6 5 55D Chris Dziomba Chris Dziomba North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY -1
7 8 63 Mike Fellows Mike Fellows 1
8 1 3 Randy Zimmerman Randy Zimmerman Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -7
DNS 9 31X Ron Richter Ron Richter -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7 Josh Pangrazio Josh Pangrazio 2
2 7 87 Brandon Sherwood Brandon Sherwood Sanborn, NY Sanborn, NY 5
3 2 00 Damian Long Damian Long -1
4 8 25B Marc Minutolo Marc Minutolo , NY , NY 4
5 4 25K Alex Morris Alex Morris -1
6 5 93 Jared Hill Jared Hill -1
7 6 64B Bob Buono Bob Buono -1
8 1 5 Joey Zimmerman Joey Zimmerman Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -7
9 9 18D Mike Childrose Mike Childrose -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 John Zimmerman John Zimmerman -
2 8 34 Byron Dewitt Byron Dewitt 6
3 3 66 Dan Schulz Dan Schulz -
4 9 77 Shane Wolf Shane Wolf 5
5 5 25J Justin Eldredge Justin Eldredge Waterloo, NY Waterloo, NY -
6 2 72 Phil Schepis Phil Schepis Medina, NY Medina, NY -4
7 6 22 Simon Bissell Simon Bissell Lewiston, NY Lewiston, NY -1
8 7 05 Jeff Almekinder Jeff Almekinder Chili, NY Chili, NY -1
9 4 35T Nate Tabor Nate Tabor -5

Kevin's Carpet Cleaning Novice Sportsman

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35T Cameron Tuttle Cameron Tuttle Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -
2 5 7 Cody McPherson Cody McPherson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 3
3 7 26R Kyle Richner Kyle Richner Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY 4
4 8 3A Adam Hilton Adam Hilton 4
5 12 108 Billy Bleich Jr Billy Bleich Jr Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON 7
6 4 111K Kevin Wills Kevin Wills Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -2
7 18 63 Jessica Kriegisch Jessica Kriegisch Ellwood City, PA Ellwood City, PA 11
8 11 71 Jacob Bansmer Jacob Bansmer East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY 3
9 6 3M Justin McKay Justin McKay -3
10 13 23N Nathan Peattie Nathan Peattie Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 3
11 2 00 Sam Hoxie Sam Hoxie -9
12 16 24M Tyler Moore Tyler Moore Newfane, NY Newfane, NY 4
13 9 49 Doug Walsh Jr Doug Walsh Jr -4
14 14 35 Nelson Mason Nelson Mason Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -
15 17 28 Jordan Moden Jordan Moden Medina, NY Medina, NY 2
16 20 3S Wayne Swinson Wayne Swinson 4
17 21 44C Abby Castile Abby Castile Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 4
18 15 26G Greenley George Greenley George -3
19 10 42 Colby Adamczak Colby Adamczak Akron, NY Akron, NY -9
20 19 21 Ryan Barrett Ryan Barrett Gorham, NY Gorham, NY -1
DQ 3 27Z Dave DiPietro II Dave DiPietro II North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71 Jacob Bansmer Jacob Bansmer East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY 1
2 1 00 Sam Hoxie Sam Hoxie -1
3 7 35T Cameron Tuttle Cameron Tuttle Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 4
4 6 111K Kevin Wills Kevin Wills Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 2
5 4 23N Nathan Peattie Nathan Peattie Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -1
6 5 24M Tyler Moore Tyler Moore Newfane, NY Newfane, NY -1
7 3 21 Ryan Barrett Ryan Barrett Gorham, NY Gorham, NY -4

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42 Colby Adamczak Colby Adamczak Akron, NY Akron, NY -
2 2 49 Doug Walsh Jr Doug Walsh Jr -
3 3 108 Billy Bleich Jr Billy Bleich Jr Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -
4 4 3A Adam Hilton Adam Hilton -
5 6 35 Nelson Mason Nelson Mason Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 1
6 7 28 Jordan Moden Jordan Moden Medina, NY Medina, NY 1
DNS 5 44C Abby Castile Abby Castile Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26R Kyle Richner Kyle Richner Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY 1
2 1 7 Cody McPherson Cody McPherson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -1
3 4 3M Justin McKay Justin McKay 1
4 5 27Z Dave DiPietro II Dave DiPietro II North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY 1
5 3 26G Greenley George Greenley George -2
6 7 63 Jessica Kriegisch Jessica Kriegisch Ellwood City, PA Ellwood City, PA 1
7 6 3S Wayne Swinson Wayne Swinson -1

Krown Undercoating Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 37S Gary Lindberg Gary Lindberg Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 4
2 1 1S Andrew Smith Andrew Smith Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -1
3 4 3 Chad Brachmann Chad Brachmann Sanborn, NY Sanborn, NY 1
4 6 42 Pete Bicknell Pete Bicknell St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON 2
5 3 47V Phil Vigneri III Phil Vigneri III Elba, NY Elba, NY -2
6 7 22 Noah Walker Noah Walker 1
7 9 53 Darrell Farraway Darrell Farraway Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 2
8 2 55C Jesse Cotriss Jesse Cotriss Medina, NY Medina, NY -6
9 8 678 Greg Martin Greg Martin Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -1
10 10 2 Jeff Jepson Jeff Jepson -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1S Andrew Smith Andrew Smith Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -
2 4 3 Chad Brachmann Chad Brachmann Sanborn, NY Sanborn, NY 2
3 3 42 Pete Bicknell Pete Bicknell St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON -
4 5 22 Noah Walker Noah Walker 1
5 2 53 Darrell Farraway Darrell Farraway Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -3

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55C Jesse Cotriss Jesse Cotriss Medina, NY Medina, NY -
2 3 37S Gary Lindberg Gary Lindberg Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 1
3 4 47V Phil Vigneri III Phil Vigneri III Elba, NY Elba, NY 1
4 5 678 Greg Martin Greg Martin Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 1
5 2 2 Jeff Jepson Jeff Jepson -3

Stirling Lubricants Sportsman

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4 Mike Kramarz Mike Kramarz 3
2 1 114 Don Rosinski Don Rosinski Niagra Falls, NY Niagra Falls, NY -1
3 9 55 Dillon Adamczak Dillon Adamczak 6
4 11 24M Dustin Gorhan Dustin Gorhan 7
5 5 17T Kyle Teeter Kyle Teeter -
6 6 36 Noah Pangrazio Noah Pangrazio -
7 14 25K Ken Camidge Ken Camidge 7
8 8 716 Jim Forester Jim Forester North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY -
9 18 68 Tyler Foster Tyler Foster 9
10 12 82 Johnny Zimmerman Johnny Zimmerman 2
11 10 54J Jocelyn Just Jocelyn Just -1
12 7 888 Graeme Toth Graeme Toth Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -5
13 16 19R Cameron Rowlands Cameron Rowlands , NY , NY 3
14 13 28 Brian Monahan Brian Monahan Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -1
15 15 717 Brooklyn Chaffee Brooklyn Chaffee -
16 3 711 Nick Ventura Nick Ventura , NY , NY -13
17 2 78 Luke Blose Luke Blose Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -15
DNS 17 72 Jacalyn Nettleton Jacalyn Nettleton Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -
DNS 19 18Z Mark Christiano Mark Christiano -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55 Dillon Adamczak Dillon Adamczak 1
2 3 711 Nick Ventura Nick Ventura , NY , NY 1
3 1 78 Luke Blose Luke Blose Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -2
4 4 54J Jocelyn Just Jocelyn Just -
5 7 28 Brian Monahan Brian Monahan Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 2
6 5 19R Cameron Rowlands Cameron Rowlands , NY , NY -1
7 6 68 Tyler Foster Tyler Foster -1

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17T Kyle Teeter Kyle Teeter -
2 4 4 Mike Kramarz Mike Kramarz 2
3 3 36 Noah Pangrazio Noah Pangrazio -
4 2 24M Dustin Gorhan Dustin Gorhan -2
5 5 25K Ken Camidge Ken Camidge -
6 6 18Z Mark Christiano Mark Christiano -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 888 Graeme Toth Graeme Toth Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
2 2 114 Don Rosinski Don Rosinski Niagra Falls, NY Niagra Falls, NY -
3 4 716 Jim Forester Jim Forester North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY 1
4 3 82 Johnny Zimmerman Johnny Zimmerman -1
5 5 717 Brooklyn Chaffee Brooklyn Chaffee -
6 6 72 Jacalyn Nettleton Jacalyn Nettleton Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -

Sunflowers of Sanborn Mini Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 198 Cole Susice Cole Susice Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 4
2 2 25 Ben Hornquist Ben Hornquist -
3 6 93 Ryan Plante Ryan Plante Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 3
4 4 37 Cody Griffin Cody Griffin -
5 1 26 Dave Dussault Dave Dussault Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -4
6 10 38 Ian Paul Ian Paul 4
7 9 7 Mike Becker Mike Becker 2
8 7 62 Chris Leone Chris Leone Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -1
9 11 01 Christian Soladay Christian Soladay 2
10 8 17 Brian Melcher Brian Melcher Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -2
11 3 24 Curt Rung Jr Curt Rung Jr Arcade, NY Arcade, NY -8

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26 Dave Dussault Dave Dussault Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY 1
2 3 93 Ryan Plante Ryan Plante Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 1
3 5 198 Cole Susice Cole Susice Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 2
4 6 62 Chris Leone Chris Leone Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY 2
5 4 7 Mike Becker Mike Becker -1
6 1 01 Christian Soladay Christian Soladay -5

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37 Cody Griffin Cody Griffin -
2 3 24 Curt Rung Jr Curt Rung Jr Arcade, NY Arcade, NY 1
3 4 25 Ben Hornquist Ben Hornquist 1
4 5 17 Brian Melcher Brian Melcher Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 1
5 2 38 Ian Paul Ian Paul -3
Ticket Info


The Modified Tour Inc
Atwal Eye Care
Hy-Tech Concrete
KIPO Automotive Group
Krown
Super DIRTCar Series
VP Race Fuels
Sunflowers of Sanborn
DirtCar Series Sportsman
Empire Super Sprints
Kevins Carpet Cleaning