Ransomville Speedway

  • 1
Wheel To Wheel Action Every Friday Night!

Wheel To Wheel Action Every Friday Night!

Witness the best short track racing in the northeast each and every Friday night. Click to see a full list of events.

7/14/2023 - Ransomville Speedway

7/14/2023 - Ransomville Speedway

Ransomville, NY

Sunflowers of Sanborn Mini Stock Mackenzie Kulesza Mem. + Regular Classes and Poster Contest!

Come celebrate the life of Mackenzie Kulesza with the Mini Stock Memorial Race and the return of the Kids Poster Contest!

Classes

  • Ki Po Chevrolet Street Stocks15 entries
  • Kevin's Carpet Cleaning Novice Sportsman19 entries
  • Krown Undercoating Modifieds16 entries
  • Stirling Lubricants Sportsman10 entries
  • Sunflowers of Sanborn Mini Stocks22 entries

Track Contact

News

Cole Susice Wins Mackenzie Kulesza Memorial
Cole Susice Wins Mackenzie Kulesza Memorial

RANSOMVILLE, NY (July 14, 2023) Cole Susice from Ransomville, NY won the Mackenzie Kulesza Memorial for the Sunflowers of Sanborn Mini Stocks at the Ransomville Speedway Friday night. Mat Williamson...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Ki Po Chevrolet Street Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 66 Dan Schulz Dan Schulz 1
2 6 87 Brandon Sherwood Brandon Sherwood Sanborn, NY Sanborn, NY 4
3 4 0 John Zimmerman John Zimmerman 1
4 8 7 Josh Pangrazio Josh Pangrazio 4
5 1 25K Ken Camidge Ken Camidge Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -4
6 3 55D Chris Dziomba Chris Dziomba North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY -3
7 7 72 Phil Schepis Phil Schepis Medina, NY Medina, NY -
8 10 05 Jeff Almekinder Jeff Almekinder Chili, NY Chili, NY 2
9 11 67 Josh Shumate Josh Shumate 2
10 15 31X Ron Richter Ron Richter 5
11 12 3 Randy Zimmerman Randy Zimmerman Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 1
DNS 5 22 Simon Bissell Simon Bissell Lewiston, NY Lewiston, NY -
DNS 9 14P Pat Dell Pat Dell Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -
DNS 13 5 Joey Zimmerman Joey Zimmerman Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -
DNS 14 7D Joe Dyrbala Joe Dyrbala Batavia, NY Batavia, NY -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0 John Zimmerman John Zimmerman 1
2 5 87 Brandon Sherwood Brandon Sherwood Sanborn, NY Sanborn, NY 3
3 7 22 Simon Bissell Simon Bissell Lewiston, NY Lewiston, NY 4
4 3 72 Phil Schepis Phil Schepis Medina, NY Medina, NY -1
5 6 14P Pat Dell Pat Dell Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY 1
6 1 67 Josh Shumate Josh Shumate -5
DNS 4 7D Joe Dyrbala Joe Dyrbala Batavia, NY Batavia, NY -
DNS 8 31X Ron Richter Ron Richter -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Josh Pangrazio Josh Pangrazio -
2 7 66 Dan Schulz Dan Schulz 5
3 2 25K Ken Camidge Ken Camidge Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -1
4 3 55D Chris Dziomba Chris Dziomba North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY -1
5 5 05 Jeff Almekinder Jeff Almekinder Chili, NY Chili, NY -
6 6 3 Randy Zimmerman Randy Zimmerman Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -
7 4 5 Joey Zimmerman Joey Zimmerman Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -3

Kevin's Carpet Cleaning Novice Sportsman

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 35 Nelson Mason Nelson Mason Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 9
2 1 18W James Harbison James Harbison Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -1
3 7 108 Billy Bleich Jr Billy Bleich Jr Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON 4
4 6 26R Kyle Richner Kyle Richner Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY 2
5 2 68 Dave DiPietro II Dave DiPietro II North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY -3
6 18 61 Derek Wagner Derek Wagner Middleport, NY Middleport, NY 12
7 9 7 Cody McPherson Cody McPherson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 2
8 12 35T Cameron Tuttle Cameron Tuttle Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 4
9 3 42 Colby Adamczak Colby Adamczak Akron, NY Akron, NY -6
10 4 55 AJ Custodi AJ Custodi Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -6
11 15 63 Jessica Kriegisch Jessica Kriegisch Ellwood City, PA Ellwood City, PA 4
12 14 2V Larry Vick Larry Vick 2
13 13 3M Justin McKay Justin McKay -
14 17 10 Brett Martin Brett Martin Burt, NY Burt, NY 3
15 8 77 Robert Henning Robert Henning -7
16 16 44C Abby Castile Abby Castile Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -
17 11 24M Tyler Moore Tyler Moore Newfane, NY Newfane, NY -6
18 5 111 Brett Senek Brett Senek Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -13
19 19 7X Noah Mamo Noah Mamo Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Cody McPherson Cody McPherson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 1
2 3 111 Brett Senek Brett Senek Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 1
3 1 26R Kyle Richner Kyle Richner Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -2
4 6 35 Nelson Mason Nelson Mason Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 2
5 4 3M Justin McKay Justin McKay -1
6 7 44C Abby Castile Abby Castile Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 1
DNS 5 7X Noah Mamo Noah Mamo Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 108 Billy Bleich Jr Billy Bleich Jr Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -
2 3 18W James Harbison James Harbison Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 1
3 2 42 Colby Adamczak Colby Adamczak Akron, NY Akron, NY -1
4 4 24M Tyler Moore Tyler Moore Newfane, NY Newfane, NY -
5 6 2V Larry Vick Larry Vick 1
6 5 10 Brett Martin Brett Martin Burt, NY Burt, NY -1

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 68 Dave DiPietro II Dave DiPietro II North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY -
2 4 77 Robert Henning Robert Henning 2
3 5 55 AJ Custodi AJ Custodi Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 2
4 2 35T Cameron Tuttle Cameron Tuttle Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -2
5 3 63 Jessica Kriegisch Jessica Kriegisch Ellwood City, PA Ellwood City, PA -2
6 6 61 Derek Wagner Derek Wagner Middleport, NY Middleport, NY -

Krown Undercoating Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Mat Williamson Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 1
2 8 25 Erick Rudolph Erick Rudolph Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 6
3 3 3 Chad Brachmann Chad Brachmann Sanborn, NY Sanborn, NY -
4 5 37 Gary Lindberg Gary Lindberg Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 1
5 6 7 Scott Kerwin Scott Kerwin Newfane, NY Newfane, NY 1
6 10 42 Pete Bicknell Pete Bicknell St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON 4
7 13 26C Luke Carleton Luke Carleton Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 6
8 1 11S Steven Lewis Jr Steven Lewis Jr Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -7
9 15 55C Jesse Cotriss Jesse Cotriss Medina, NY Medina, NY 6
10 7 1S Andrew Smith Andrew Smith Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -3
11 16 4 Greg Martin Greg Martin Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 5
12 12 2 Jeff Jepson Jeff Jepson -
13 9 111 Allan Wills Allan Wills Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -4
14 4 22 Noah Walker Noah Walker -10
15 14 678 John Smith John Smith Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -1
16 11 9 Sheldon Gardner Sheldon Gardner -5

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37 Gary Lindberg Gary Lindberg Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -
2 6 22 Noah Walker Noah Walker 4
3 5 25 Erick Rudolph Erick Rudolph Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 2
4 4 1S Andrew Smith Andrew Smith Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -
5 7 111 Allan Wills Allan Wills Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 2
6 8 9 Sheldon Gardner Sheldon Gardner 2
7 2 26C Luke Carleton Luke Carleton Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -5
8 3 55C Jesse Cotriss Jesse Cotriss Medina, NY Medina, NY -5

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Scott Kerwin Scott Kerwin Newfane, NY Newfane, NY 1
2 4 3 Chad Brachmann Chad Brachmann Sanborn, NY Sanborn, NY 2
3 1 11S Steven Lewis Jr Steven Lewis Jr Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -2
4 5 6 Mat Williamson Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 1
5 7 42 Pete Bicknell Pete Bicknell St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON 2
6 8 2 Jeff Jepson Jeff Jepson 2
7 3 678 John Smith John Smith Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -4
8 6 4 Greg Martin Greg Martin Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -2

Stirling Lubricants Sportsman

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Mike Kramarz Mike Kramarz 1
2 5 114 Don Rosinski Don Rosinski Niagra Falls, NY Niagra Falls, NY 3
3 1 55 Dillon Adamczak Dillon Adamczak -2
4 3 3S Wayne Swinson Wayne Swinson -1
5 8 7 Jordan Denobriga Jordan Denobriga 3
6 4 78 Luke Blose Luke Blose Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -2
7 9 17T Kyle Teeter Kyle Teeter 2
8 10 54J Jocelyn Just Jocelyn Just 2
9 7 39J Jericho Gurney Jericho Gurney -2
10 6 19R Cameron Rowlands Cameron Rowlands , NY , NY -4

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 114 Don Rosinski Don Rosinski Niagra Falls, NY Niagra Falls, NY -
2 3 3S Wayne Swinson Wayne Swinson 1
3 4 55 Dillon Adamczak Dillon Adamczak 1
4 5 39J Jericho Gurney Jericho Gurney 1
5 2 17T Kyle Teeter Kyle Teeter -3

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19R Cameron Rowlands Cameron Rowlands , NY , NY 1
2 4 78 Luke Blose Luke Blose Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 2
3 3 4 Mike Kramarz Mike Kramarz -
4 1 7 Jordan Denobriga Jordan Denobriga -3
5 5 54J Jocelyn Just Jocelyn Just -

Sunflowers of Sanborn Mini Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 198 Cole Susice Cole Susice Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 3
2 7 93 Ryan Plante Ryan Plante Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 5
3 3 24 Curt Rung Jr Curt Rung Jr Arcade, NY Arcade, NY -
4 6 27 Andy Schumaker Andy Schumaker 2
5 10 11 Matt Hornquist Matt Hornquist Eden, NY Eden, NY 5
6 16 53 Tyler Foster Tyler Foster 10
7 20 88 Justin Guyle Justin Guyle 13
8 11 38 Ian Paul Ian Paul 3
9 18 20 Nick Galusha Nick Galusha Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 9
10 21 14 Dave Smith Dave Smith 11
11 13 46 Brad Whiteside Brad Whiteside 2
12 15 37 Cody Griffin Cody Griffin 3
13 2 62 Chris Leone Chris Leone Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -11
14 19 17 Brian Melcher Brian Melcher Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 5
15 9 10 James Gayton James Gayton -6
16 1 717JR Rocco Conte Jr Rocco Conte Jr -15
17 8 XXX Eric Weis Eric Weis Caladona, NY Caladona, NY -9
18 5 26 Dave Dussault Dave Dussault Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -13
19 17 316 Jeffrey Wynes Jeffrey Wynes Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -2
20 12 28 Ridge Cobb Ridge Cobb -8
21 14 8W Rich Conte Rich Conte Batavia, NY Batavia, NY -7
DNS 22 7 Mike Becker Mike Becker -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11 Matt Hornquist Matt Hornquist Eden, NY Eden, NY 3
2 2 10 James Gayton James Gayton -
3 6 27 Andy Schumaker Andy Schumaker 3
4 3 198 Cole Susice Cole Susice Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -1
5 7 46 Brad Whiteside Brad Whiteside 2
6 1 53 Tyler Foster Tyler Foster -5
7 8 17 Brian Melcher Brian Melcher Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 1
DNS 5 7 Mike Becker Mike Becker -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 XXX Eric Weis Eric Weis Caladona, NY Caladona, NY 2
2 6 93 Ryan Plante Ryan Plante Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 4
3 1 26 Dave Dussault Dave Dussault Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -2
4 7 62 Chris Leone Chris Leone Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY 3
5 5 8W Rich Conte Rich Conte Batavia, NY Batavia, NY -
6 4 316 Jeffrey Wynes Jeffrey Wynes Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -2
7 2 88 Justin Guyle Justin Guyle -5

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 38 Ian Paul Ian Paul 1
2 4 24 Curt Rung Jr Curt Rung Jr Arcade, NY Arcade, NY 2
3 3 717JR Rocco Conte Jr Rocco Conte Jr -
4 6 28 Ridge Cobb Ridge Cobb 2
5 1 37 Cody Griffin Cody Griffin -4
6 7 20 Nick Galusha Nick Galusha Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
7 5 14 Dave Smith Dave Smith -2
Ticket Info


The Modified Tour Inc
Atwal Eye Care
Hy-Tech Concrete
KIPO Automotive Group
Krown
Super DIRTCar Series
VP Race Fuels
Sunflowers of Sanborn
DirtCar Series Sportsman
Empire Super Sprints
Kevins Carpet Cleaning