Ransomville Speedway

  • 1
Wheel To Wheel Action Every Friday Night!

Wheel To Wheel Action Every Friday Night!

Witness the best short track racing in the northeast each and every Friday night. Click to see a full list of events.

6/2/2023 - Ransomville Speedway

6/2/2023 - Ransomville Speedway

Ransomville, NY

Sunflowers of Sanborn Mini Stock Dick Wilkinson Memorial + Regularly Scheduled Class and Kids Rides!

Pit Gates Open - 5 p.m.
Grandstand Gate Open - 6 p.m.
Draw Concludes - 6:30 p.m.
Racing starts at 7:15 p.m

GRANDSTAND PRICES
Adult Grandstand: $18.00
Senior (60+) / Youth (12-17): $15.00
Kids 11 and under - FREE

PIT PASSES
Member: $35
Non Member: $40

Classes

  • Ki Po Chevrolet Street Stocks5 entries
  • Kevin's Carpet Cleaning Novice Sportsman16 entries
  • Krown Undercoating Modifieds15 entries
  • Stirling Lubricants Sportsman10 entries
  • Sunflowers of Sanborn Mini Stocks13 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Ki Po Chevrolet Street Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 87 Brandon Sherwood Brandon Sherwood Sanborn, NY Sanborn, NY -
2 2 22 Simon Bissell Simon Bissell Lewiston, NY Lewiston, NY -
3 4 25K Ken Camidge Ken Camidge Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY 1
4 3 55D Chris Dziomba Chris Dziomba North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY -1
5 5 5 Joey Zimmerman Joey Zimmerman Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 87 Brandon Sherwood Brandon Sherwood Sanborn, NY Sanborn, NY 2
2 1 22 Simon Bissell Simon Bissell Lewiston, NY Lewiston, NY -1
3 5 25K Ken Camidge Ken Camidge Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY 2
4 2 55D Chris Dziomba Chris Dziomba North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY -2
5 4 5 Joey Zimmerman Joey Zimmerman Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -1

Kevin's Carpet Cleaning Novice Sportsman

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 35 Nelson Mason Nelson Mason Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 2
2 2 63 Jessica Kriegisch Jessica Kriegisch Ellwood City, PA Ellwood City, PA -
3 8 111 Brett Senek Brett Senek Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 5
4 5 35T Cameron Tuttle Cameron Tuttle Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 1
5 11 61 Derek Wagner Derek Wagner Middleport, NY Middleport, NY 6
6 1 75 AJ Custodi AJ Custodi Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -5
7 7 47 Phil Vigneri III Phil Vigneri III -
8 9 26R Kyle Richner Kyle Richner Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY 1
9 4 2V Larry Vick Larry Vick -5
10 6 3M Justin McKay Justin McKay -4
11 12 42 Colby Adamczak Colby Adamczak Akron, NY Akron, NY 1
12 10 68 Dave DiPietro II Dave DiPietro II North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY -2
13 16 3N Noah Mamo Noah Mamo Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 3
14 14 77 Robert Henning Robert Henning -
15 13 24M Tyler Moore Tyler Moore Newfane, NY Newfane, NY -2
16 15 54J James Harbison James Harbison Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -1

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 35T Cameron Tuttle Cameron Tuttle Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 1
2 1 35 Nelson Mason Nelson Mason Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -1
3 5 47 Phil Vigneri III Phil Vigneri III 2
4 3 63 Jessica Kriegisch Jessica Kriegisch Ellwood City, PA Ellwood City, PA -1
5 6 26R Kyle Richner Kyle Richner Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY 1
6 8 61 Derek Wagner Derek Wagner Middleport, NY Middleport, NY 2
7 7 24M Tyler Moore Tyler Moore Newfane, NY Newfane, NY -
DQ 4 3N Noah Mamo Noah Mamo Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3M Justin McKay Justin McKay -
2 4 111 Brett Senek Brett Senek Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 2
3 2 2V Larry Vick Larry Vick -1
4 3 75 AJ Custodi AJ Custodi Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -1
5 6 68 Dave DiPietro II Dave DiPietro II North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY 1
6 5 42 Colby Adamczak Colby Adamczak Akron, NY Akron, NY -1
7 8 77 Robert Henning Robert Henning 1
8 7 54J James Harbison James Harbison Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -1

Krown Undercoating Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3 Chad Brachmann Chad Brachmann Sanborn, NY Sanborn, NY 2
2 9 25 Erick Rudolph Erick Rudolph Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 7
3 8 6 Mat Williamson Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 5
4 7 38 Ryan Susice Ryan Susice Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 3
5 1 42 Pete Bicknell Pete Bicknell St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON -4
6 2 7 Scott Kerwin Scott Kerwin Newfane, NY Newfane, NY -4
7 6 37 Gary Lindberg Gary Lindberg Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -1
8 11 26C Luke Carleton Luke Carleton Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 3
9 5 4 Greg Martin Greg Martin Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -4
10 12 1S Andrew Smith Andrew Smith Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 2
11 14 2 Jeff Jepson Jeff Jepson 3
12 4 55C Jesse Cotriss Jesse Cotriss Medina, NY Medina, NY -8
13 10 22W Noah Walker Noah Walker -3
14 15 11S Steven Lewis Jr Steven Lewis Jr Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 1
15 13 678 John Smith John Smith Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -2

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Greg Martin Greg Martin Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -
2 2 42 Pete Bicknell Pete Bicknell St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON -
3 5 3 Chad Brachmann Chad Brachmann Sanborn, NY Sanborn, NY 2
4 4 38 Ryan Susice Ryan Susice Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -
5 7 25 Erick Rudolph Erick Rudolph Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 2
6 8 26C Luke Carleton Luke Carleton Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 2
7 3 678 John Smith John Smith Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -4
8 6 11S Steven Lewis Jr Steven Lewis Jr Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -2

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55C Jesse Cotriss Jesse Cotriss Medina, NY Medina, NY 1
2 1 37 Gary Lindberg Gary Lindberg Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -1
3 3 6 Mat Williamson Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
4 4 7 Scott Kerwin Scott Kerwin Newfane, NY Newfane, NY -
5 6 22W Noah Walker Noah Walker 1
6 7 1S Andrew Smith Andrew Smith Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 1
7 5 2 Jeff Jepson Jeff Jepson -2

Stirling Lubricants Sportsman

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3S Wayne Swinson Wayne Swinson -
2 6 4 Mike Kramarz Mike Kramarz 4
3 7 13M Dan McKay Dan McKay 4
4 5 19R Cameron Rowlands Cameron Rowlands , NY , NY 1
5 8 17T Kyle Teeter Kyle Teeter 3
6 2 78 Luke Blose Luke Blose Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -4
7 10 54J Jocelyn Just Jocelyn Just 3
8 9 7 Jordan Denobriga Jordan Denobriga 1
9 3 42 Dillon Adamczak Dillon Adamczak -6
DNS 4 114 Don Rosinski Don Rosinski Niagra Falls, NY Niagra Falls, NY -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19R Cameron Rowlands Cameron Rowlands , NY , NY -
2 5 4 Mike Kramarz Mike Kramarz 3
3 2 3S Wayne Swinson Wayne Swinson -1
4 4 13M Dan McKay Dan McKay -
5 3 7 Jordan Denobriga Jordan Denobriga -2

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 114 Don Rosinski Don Rosinski Niagra Falls, NY Niagra Falls, NY 1
2 1 78 Luke Blose Luke Blose Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -1
3 3 42 Dillon Adamczak Dillon Adamczak -
4 4 17T Kyle Teeter Kyle Teeter -
5 5 54J Jocelyn Just Jocelyn Just -

Sunflowers of Sanborn Mini Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 46 Brad Whiteside Brad Whiteside 1
2 1 62 Chris Leone Chris Leone Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -1
3 3 11 Matt Hornquist Matt Hornquist Eden, NY Eden, NY -
4 5 198 Cole Susice Cole Susice Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 1
5 8 93 Ryan Plante Ryan Plante Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 3
6 7 24 Curt Rung Jr Curt Rung Jr Arcade, NY Arcade, NY 1
7 6 26 Dave Dussault Dave Dussault Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -1
8 9 17 Brian Melcher Brian Melcher Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 1
9 11 37 Cody Griffin Cody Griffin 2
10 4 38 Ian Paul Ian Paul -6
11 10 53 Tyler Foster Tyler Foster -1
12 12 11P Peter Nigro Sr. Peter Nigro Sr. Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -
13 13 7 Mike Becker Mike Becker -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 38 Ian Paul Ian Paul -
2 5 46 Brad Whiteside Brad Whiteside 3
3 3 26 Dave Dussault Dave Dussault Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -
4 6 93 Ryan Plante Ryan Plante Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 2
5 4 53 Tyler Foster Tyler Foster -1
6 7 11P Peter Nigro Sr. Peter Nigro Sr. Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 1
7 2 7 Mike Becker Mike Becker -5

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Matt Hornquist Matt Hornquist Eden, NY Eden, NY -
2 4 198 Cole Susice Cole Susice Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 2
3 3 62 Chris Leone Chris Leone Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -
4 5 24 Curt Rung Jr Curt Rung Jr Arcade, NY Arcade, NY 1
5 2 17 Brian Melcher Brian Melcher Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -3
6 6 37 Cody Griffin Cody Griffin -
Ticket Info


The Modified Tour Inc
Atwal Eye Care
Hy-Tech Concrete
KIPO Automotive Group
Krown
Super DIRTCar Series
VP Race Fuels
Sunflowers of Sanborn
DirtCar Series Sportsman
Empire Super Sprints
Kevins Carpet Cleaning