Ransomville Speedway

  • 1
Wheel To Wheel Action Every Friday Night!

Wheel To Wheel Action Every Friday Night!

Witness the best short track racing in the northeast each and every Friday night. Click to see a full list of events.

5/12/2023 - Ransomville Speedway

5/12/2023 - Ransomville Speedway

Ransomville, NY

Opening Night Take 2 Presented by CanAmerican Stone Spreaders and VP Race Fuels

CanAmerican Stone Spreader and VP Race Fuels presents Opening Night Take 2.

Pit Gates Open - 5 p.m.
Grandstand Gate Open - 6 p.m.
Draw Concludes - 6:30 p.m.
Racing starts at 7:15 p.m

GRANDSTAND PRICES
Adult Grandstand: $18.00
Senior (60+) / Youth (12-17): $15.00
Kids 11 and under - FREE

PIT PASSES
Member: $35
Non Member: $40

Classes

  • Ki Po Chevrolet Street Stocks10 entries
  • Kevin's Carpet Cleaning Novice Sportsman24 entries
  • Krown Undercoating Modifieds12 entries
  • Stirling Lubricants Sportsman8 entries
  • Sunflowers of Sanborn Mini Stocks15 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Ki Po Chevrolet Street Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0 John Zimmerman John Zimmerman 1
2 3 87 Brandon Sherwood Brandon Sherwood Sanborn, NY Sanborn, NY 1
3 9 22 Simon Bissell Simon Bissell Lewiston, NY Lewiston, NY 6
4 7 55D Chris Dziomba Chris Dziomba North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY 3
5 8 34T Tommy Bowen Tommy Bowen Wheatfield, NY Wheatfield, NY 3
6 6 5 Joey Zimmerman Joey Zimmerman Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -
7 10 31X Ron Richter Ron Richter 3
8 5 25K Ken Camidge Ken Camidge Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -3
9 4 7D Joe Dyrbala Joe Dyrbala Batavia, NY Batavia, NY -5
DNS 1 7 Josh Pangrazio Josh Pangrazio -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 87 Brandon Sherwood Brandon Sherwood Sanborn, NY Sanborn, NY 3
2 5 7D Joe Dyrbala Joe Dyrbala Batavia, NY Batavia, NY 3
3 3 5 Joey Zimmerman Joey Zimmerman Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -
4 1 7 Josh Pangrazio Josh Pangrazio -3
5 2 22 Simon Bissell Simon Bissell Lewiston, NY Lewiston, NY -3

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 John Zimmerman John Zimmerman -
2 2 25K Ken Camidge Ken Camidge Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -
3 3 55D Chris Dziomba Chris Dziomba North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY -
4 4 34T Tommy Bowen Tommy Bowen Wheatfield, NY Wheatfield, NY -
DNS 5 31X Ron Richter Ron Richter -

Kevin's Carpet Cleaning Novice Sportsman

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 61 Derek Wagner Derek Wagner Middleport, NY Middleport, NY 1
2 4 35T Cameron Tuttle Cameron Tuttle Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 2
3 7 3A Adam Hilton Adam Hilton 4
4 3 18W James Harbison James Harbison Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -1
5 8 111 Brett Senek Brett Senek Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 3
6 11 68 Dave DiPietro II Dave DiPietro II North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY 5
7 6 21K Randy Chrysler Randy Chrysler Tuscarora Nation, NY Tuscarora Nation, NY -1
8 9 42 Colby Adamczak Colby Adamczak Akron, NY Akron, NY 1
9 17 23N Nathan Peattie Nathan Peattie Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 8
10 13 2V Larry Vick Larry Vick 3
11 10 3M Justin McKay Justin McKay -1
12 20 63 Jessica Kriegisch Jessica Kriegisch Ellwood City, PA Ellwood City, PA 8
13 18 44C Abby Castile Abby Castile Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 5
14 12 28 Jordan Moden Jordan Moden Medina, NY Medina, NY -2
15 14 35 Nelson Mason Nelson Mason Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -1
16 19 24M Tyler Moore Tyler Moore Newfane, NY Newfane, NY 3
17 15 26R Kyle Richner Kyle Richner Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -2
18 16 3N Noah Mamo Noah Mamo Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -2
19 21 26G Greenley George Greenley George 2
20 1 14D Dylan Duhow Dylan Duhow Appleton, NY Appleton, NY -19
21 24 77 Robert Henning Robert Henning 3
DNS 5 47V Phil Vigneri III Phil Vigneri III -
DNS 22 10 Brett Martin Brett Martin Burt, NY Burt, NY -
DNS 23 7 Cody McPherson Cody McPherson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18W James Harbison James Harbison Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 1
2 3 21K Randy Chrysler Randy Chrysler Tuscarora Nation, NY Tuscarora Nation, NY 1
3 5 42 Colby Adamczak Colby Adamczak Akron, NY Akron, NY 2
4 8 28 Jordan Moden Jordan Moden Medina, NY Medina, NY 4
5 7 26R Kyle Richner Kyle Richner Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY 2
6 6 44C Abby Castile Abby Castile Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -
7 1 14D Dylan Duhow Dylan Duhow Appleton, NY Appleton, NY -6
DNS 4 10 Brett Martin Brett Martin Burt, NY Burt, NY -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 35T Cameron Tuttle Cameron Tuttle Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 1
2 7 3A Adam Hilton Adam Hilton 5
3 5 3M Justin McKay Justin McKay 2
4 4 2V Larry Vick Larry Vick -
5 8 3N Noah Mamo Noah Mamo Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 3
6 3 24M Tyler Moore Tyler Moore Newfane, NY Newfane, NY -3
7 1 61 Derek Wagner Derek Wagner Middleport, NY Middleport, NY -6
DNS 6 7 Cody McPherson Cody McPherson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47V Phil Vigneri III Phil Vigneri III -
2 2 111 Brett Senek Brett Senek Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -
3 4 68 Dave DiPietro II Dave DiPietro II North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY 1
4 6 35 Nelson Mason Nelson Mason Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 2
5 3 23N Nathan Peattie Nathan Peattie Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -2
6 5 63 Jessica Kriegisch Jessica Kriegisch Ellwood City, PA Ellwood City, PA -1
7 7 26G Greenley George Greenley George -
DNS 8 77 Robert Henning Robert Henning -

Krown Undercoating Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 6 Mat Williamson Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 3
2 1 22W Noah Walker Noah Walker -1
3 8 3 Chad Brachmann Chad Brachmann Sanborn, NY Sanborn, NY 5
4 10 4 Greg Martin Greg Martin Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 6
5 12 55C Jesse Cotriss Jesse Cotriss Medina, NY Medina, NY 7
6 2 38 Ryan Susice Ryan Susice Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -4
7 9 7 Scott Kerwin Scott Kerwin Newfane, NY Newfane, NY 2
8 3 11S Steven Lewis Jr Steven Lewis Jr Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -5
9 5 678 John Smith John Smith Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -4
10 7 2 Jeff Jepson Jeff Jepson -3
11 11 42 Pete Bicknell Pete Bicknell St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON -
12 6 1S Andrew Smith Andrew Smith Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -6

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11S Steven Lewis Jr Steven Lewis Jr Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 1
2 3 678 John Smith John Smith Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY 1
3 5 2 Jeff Jepson Jeff Jepson 2
4 6 7 Scott Kerwin Scott Kerwin Newfane, NY Newfane, NY 2
5 4 42 Pete Bicknell Pete Bicknell St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON -1
6 1 22W Noah Walker Noah Walker -5

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Mat Williamson Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 1
2 5 1S Andrew Smith Andrew Smith Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 3
3 6 3 Chad Brachmann Chad Brachmann Sanborn, NY Sanborn, NY 3
4 4 4 Greg Martin Greg Martin Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -
5 3 55C Jesse Cotriss Jesse Cotriss Medina, NY Medina, NY -2
6 1 38 Ryan Susice Ryan Susice Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -5

Stirling Lubricants Sportsman

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Dillon Adamczak Dillon Adamczak -
2 3 4 Mike Kramarz Mike Kramarz 1
3 2 114 Don Rosinski Don Rosinski Niagra Falls, NY Niagra Falls, NY -1
4 6 3 Wayne Swinson Wayne Swinson 2
5 4 19R Cameron Rowlands Cameron Rowlands , NY , NY -1
6 5 78 Luke Blose Luke Blose Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -1
7 7 7 Jordan Denobriga Jordan Denobriga -
DNS 8 17G Kyle Teeter Kyle Teeter -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Dillon Adamczak Dillon Adamczak -
2 3 4 Mike Kramarz Mike Kramarz 1
3 2 114 Don Rosinski Don Rosinski Niagra Falls, NY Niagra Falls, NY -1
4 5 19R Cameron Rowlands Cameron Rowlands , NY , NY 1
5 4 78 Luke Blose Luke Blose Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -1
6 8 3 Wayne Swinson Wayne Swinson 2
7 6 7 Jordan Denobriga Jordan Denobriga -1
8 7 17G Kyle Teeter Kyle Teeter -1

Sunflowers of Sanborn Mini Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 46 Brad Whiteside Brad Whiteside -
2 2 198 Cole Susice Cole Susice Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -
3 3 11 Matt Hornquist Matt Hornquist Eden, NY Eden, NY -
4 5 8 Don Whiteside Don Whiteside 1
5 4 62 Chris Leone Chris Leone Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -1
6 8 24 Curt Rung Jr Curt Rung Jr Arcade, NY Arcade, NY 2
7 9 53F Tyler Foster Tyler Foster 2
8 10 93 Ryan Plante Ryan Plante Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 2
9 7 37 Cody Griffin Cody Griffin -2
10 11 26 Dave Dussault Dave Dussault Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY 1
11 13 11P Peter Nigro Sr. Peter Nigro Sr. Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 2
12 15 01 Christian Soladay Christian Soladay 3
13 6 7 Mike Becker Mike Becker -7
14 12 08 Dave Smith Dave Smith -2
15 14 38 Ian Paul Ian Paul -1

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 46 Brad Whiteside Brad Whiteside -
2 2 62 Chris Leone Chris Leone Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -
3 4 7 Mike Becker Mike Becker 1
4 6 24 Curt Rung Jr Curt Rung Jr Arcade, NY Arcade, NY 2
5 3 93 Ryan Plante Ryan Plante Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -2
6 5 08 Dave Smith Dave Smith -1
7 7 38 Ian Paul Ian Paul -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 11 Matt Hornquist Matt Hornquist Eden, NY Eden, NY 4
2 2 8 Don Whiteside Don Whiteside -
3 6 37 Cody Griffin Cody Griffin 3
4 3 53F Tyler Foster Tyler Foster -1
5 4 26 Dave Dussault Dave Dussault Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -1
6 8 11P Peter Nigro Sr. Peter Nigro Sr. Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 2
7 1 198 Cole Susice Cole Susice Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -6
8 7 01 Christian Soladay Christian Soladay -1
Ticket Info


The Modified Tour Inc
Atwal Eye Care
Hy-Tech Concrete
KIPO Automotive Group
Krown
Super DIRTCar Series
VP Race Fuels
Sunflowers of Sanborn
DirtCar Series Sportsman
Empire Super Sprints
Kevins Carpet Cleaning