Ransomville Speedway

  • 1
Wheel To Wheel Action Every Friday Night!

Wheel To Wheel Action Every Friday Night!

Witness the best short track racing in the northeast each and every Friday night. Click to see a full list of events.

8/19/2022 - Ransomville Speedway

8/19/2022 - Ransomville Speedway

Ransomville, NY

Buffalo Fuel, Firth Jewelers and Telco Construction Present a Full Card and Kids power wheels race

Pit Gates Open - 5 p.m.
Grandstand Gate Open - 6 p.m.
Draw Concludes - 6:30 p.m.
Racing starts at 7:15 p.m
Track Office: 716-791-3602

GRANDSTAND PRICES
Adult Grandstand: $18.00
Senior (60+) / Youth (12-17): $15.00
Kids 11 and under – FREE

PIT PASSES
Member: $35
Non Member: $40

Classes

  • Ki Po Motors Street Stocks15 entries
  • Investor's Services Sportsman21 entries
  • Krown Undercoating Modifieds11 entries
  • Kevin's Carpet Cleaning Novice Sportsman12 entries
  • Sunflowers of Sanborn Mini Stocks14 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Ki Po Motors Street Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 0 John Zimmerman John Zimmerman 4
2 4 87 Brandon Sherwood Brandon Sherwood 2
3 2 2 Pete Stefanski Pete Stefanski Wheatfield, NY Wheatfield, NY -1
4 3 34T Tommy Bowen Tommy Bowen -1
5 6 25K Ken Camidge Ken Camidge Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY 1
6 10 126 Chuck Cala Chuck Cala Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 4
7 8 74D Josh Pangrazio Josh Pangrazio 1
8 1 22 Simon Bissell Simon Bissell , NY , NY -7
9 9 17G Gary Camidge Gary Camidge Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -
10 12 3 Randy Zimmerman Randy Zimmerman Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 2
11 7 5 Joey Zimmerman Joey Zimmerman Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -4
DNS 11 63 Mike Fellows Mike Fellows -
DNS 13 18D Mike Childrose Mike Childrose -
DNS 14 J12 Jeff Sonnenberg Jeff Sonnenberg , NY , NY -
DNS 15 67 John Shumate John Shumate -

Investor's Services Sportsman

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 61 Derek Wagner Derek Wagner Middleport, NY Middleport, NY 8
2 6 111 Brett Senek Brett Senek Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 4
3 3 22 Noah Walker Noah Walker North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY -
4 8 7 Cody McPherson Cody McPherson St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON 4
5 10 35 Nelson Mason Nelson Mason , ON , ON 5
6 5 26R Kyle Richner Kyle Richner -1
7 2 63 Jessica Kriegisch Jessica Kriegisch Elwood City, PA Elwood City, PA -5
8 11 35T Cameron Tuttle Cameron Tuttle Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 3
9 16 3N Justin Sharp Justin Sharp St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON 7
10 7 14D Dylan Duhow Dylan Duhow Appleton, NY Appleton, NY -3
11 1 26G Greenley George Greenley George -10
12 15 3M Justin McKay Justin McKay 3
13 13 75 AJ Custodi AJ Custodi Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -
14 19 108 Bill Bleich Bill Bleich 5
15 12 21 Ryan Barett Ryan Barett , NY , NY -3
16 18 07 Brian Harris Brian Harris Newfane, NY Newfane, NY 2
17 4 68 Dave DiPietro Dave DiPietro North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY -13
18 17 79 Greg Mrzywka Greg Mrzywka -1
19 20 49 Doug Walsh Jr Doug Walsh Jr 1
20 14 66 Brett Martin Brett Martin Burt, NY Burt, NY -6
21 21 55M Tom Motzer Tom Motzer -

Krown Undercoating Modifieds

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42 Pete Bicknell Pete Bicknell St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON -
2 7 6 Mat Williamson Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 5
3 6 3 Chad Brachmann Chad Brachmann Sanborn, NY Sanborn, NY 3
4 2 1K Scott Kerwin Scott Kerwin -2
5 9 38 Ryan Susice Ryan Susice Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 4
6 3 11S Steven Lewis Jr Steven Lewis Jr Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -3
7 5 4 Greg Martin Greg Martin Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -2
8 10 9 Jonathan Reid Jonathan Reid Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 2
9 11 26 Rich Richner Rich Richner Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY 2
10 8 55C Jesse Cotriss Jesse Cotriss Medina, NY Medina, NY -2
11 4 111 Allan Wills Allan Wills Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -7

Kevin's Carpet Cleaning Novice Sportsman

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44C Abbie Castile Abbie Castile Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -
2 4 55 Dillon Adamczak Dillon Adamczak 2
3 6 05 Aidan Harris Aidan Harris Newfane, NY Newfane, NY 3
4 5 716 Jim Forester Jim Forester North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY 1
5 10 74 Casey Jonathan Casey Jonathan 5
6 7 1J John Livingston Sr. John Livingston Sr. 1
7 12 55M Joe Mickey Joe Mickey 5
8 11 19R Cameron Rowlands Cameron Rowlands , NY , NY 3
9 8 78 Luke Blose Luke Blose , NY , NY -1
10 3 42 Colby Adamczak Colby Adamczak -7
11 2 3N Noah Mamo Noah Mamo Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -9
12 9 79 Paul Marshall Paul Marshall -3

Sunflowers of Sanborn Mini Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 38 Ian Paul Ian Paul -
2 2 62 Chris Leone Chris Leone Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -
3 6 198 Cole Susice Cole Susice Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 3
4 5 62P Ryan Plante Ryan Plante Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 1
5 3 24 Curt Rung Curt Rung Friendship, NY Friendship, NY -2
6 4 11 Matt Hornquist Matt Hornquist Eden, NY Eden, NY -2
7 7 26 Dave Dussault Dave Dussault Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -
8 10 17 Brian Melcher Brian Melcher Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 2
9 8 316 Jeffrey Wynes Jeffrey Wynes Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -1
10 11 11P Peter Nigro Peter Nigro Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 1
11 12 27 Tony Kulecza Tony Kulecza 1
12 13 37 Cody Griffin Cody Griffin 1
13 14 4 David Pangrazio David Pangrazio 1
DNS 9 7 Mike Becker Mike Becker -

News

Ticket Info Monster Truck Tickets

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA


The Modified Tour Inc
Atwal Eye Care
Hy-Tech Concrete
Investor’s Service Company LLC
KIPO Automotive Group
Krown
Super DIRTCar Series
VP Race Fuels
Rock Auto
Sunflowers of Sanborn
DirtCar Series Sportsman
Outlawed Modified Tour
Empire Super Sprints
Kevins Carpet Cleaning
Versus Monster Trucks