Ransomville Speedway

  • 1
Wheel To Wheel Action Every Friday Night!

Wheel To Wheel Action Every Friday Night!

Witness the best short track racing in the northeast each and every Friday night. Click to see a full list of events.

7/15/2022 - Ransomville Speedway

7/15/2022 - Ransomville Speedway

Ransomville, NY

Performance Manufacturing Presents Sean Letts Sportsman Memorial and a Little R Go-Kart Exhibition

Pit Gates Open - 5 p.m.
Grandstand Gate Open - 6 p.m.
Draw Concludes - 6:30 p.m.
Racing starts at 7:15 p.m
Track Office: 716-791-3602

GRANDSTAND PRICES
Adult Grandstand: $18.00
Senior (60+) / Youth (12-17): $15.00
Kids 11 and under – FREE

PIT PASSES
Member: $35
Non Member: $40

Classes

  • Ki Po Chevrolet Street Stocks12 entries
  • Kevin's Carpet Cleaning Novice Sportsman20 entries
  • Krown Undercoating Modifieds13 entries
  • Stirling Lubricants Sportsman13 entries
  • Sunflowers of Sanborn Mini Stocks10 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Ki Po Chevrolet Street Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 John Zimmerman John Zimmerman Varysburg, NY Varysburg, NY -
2 6 7 Josh Pangrazio Josh Pangrazio 4
3 4 87 Brandon Sherwood Brandon Sherwood Sanborn, NY Sanborn, NY 1
4 11 25K Ken Camidge Ken Camidge Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY 7
5 2 2 Pete Stefanski Pete Stefanski Wheatfield, NY Wheatfield, NY -3
6 3 3 Randy Zimmerman Randy Zimmerman Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -3
7 8 5 Joey Zimmerman Joey Zimmerman Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 1
8 9 34T Tommy Bowen Tommy Bowen Wheatfield, NY Wheatfield, NY 1
DNS 5 22 Simon Bissell Simon Bissell Lewiston, NY Lewiston, NY -
DNS 10 126 Chuck Cala Chuck Cala Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -
DNS 12 17G Gary Camidge Gary Camidge Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -
DNS 7 J12 Jeff Sonnenberg Jeff Sonnenberg , NY , NY -

Kevin's Carpet Cleaning Novice Sportsman

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 111 Brett Senek Brett Senek Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 5
2 7 61 Derek Wagner Derek Wagner Middleport, NY Middleport, NY 5
3 5 7 Cody McPherson Cody McPherson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 2
4 9 35 Nelson Mason Nelson Mason Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 5
5 2 75 AJ Custodi AJ Custodi Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -3
6 10 22 Noah Walker Noah Walker North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY 4
7 20 1K Scott Kerwin Scott Kerwin Newfane, NY Newfane, NY 13
8 4 68 Dave DiPietro II Dave DiPietro II North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY -4
9 13 35T Cameron Tuttle Cameron Tuttle Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 4
10 19 66 Brett Martin Brett Martin Burt, NY Burt, NY 9
11 16 28 Jordan Moden Jordan Moden Medina, NY Medina, NY 5
12 12 07 Brian Harris Brian Harris Newfane, NY Newfane, NY -
13 3 3M Justin McKay Justin McKay -10
14 14 18 Cliff Gregg Cliff Gregg Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -
15 1 86N Tim Nies Tim Nies -14
16 11 74 Taylor Vanderzanden Taylor Vanderzanden , ON , ON -5
17 8 14D Dylan Duhow Dylan Duhow Appleton, NY Appleton, NY -9
18 17 3N Dave Mamo Dave Mamo Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -1
19 18 79 Bandon Close Bandon Close , NY , NY -1
DNS 15 23 Ed Cain Ed Cain Newfane, NY Newfane, NY -

Krown Undercoating Modifieds

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6 Mat Williamson Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 2
2 7 38 Ryan Susice Ryan Susice Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 5
3 1 4 Greg Martin Greg Martin Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -2
4 11 42 Pete Bicknell Pete Bicknell St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON 7
5 10 3 Chad Brachmann Chad Brachmann Sanborn, NY Sanborn, NY 5
6 9 9 Jonathan Reid Jonathan Reid Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 3
7 8 26 Rick Richner Rick Richner Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY 1
8 13 11S Steven Lewis Jr Steven Lewis Jr Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 5
9 2 74 Dave Flannigan Dave Flannigan , ON , ON -7
10 12 26C Luke Carleton Luke Carleton Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 2
11 5 1S Andrew Smith Andrew Smith Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -6
12 6 55C Jesse Cotriss Jesse Cotriss Medina, NY Medina, NY -6
13 4 37 Gary Lindberg Gary Lindberg Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -9

Stirling Lubricants Sportsman

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 05 Aidan Harris Aidan Harris Newfane, NY Newfane, NY 7
2 1 42 Colby Adamczak Colby Adamczak Akron, NY Akron, NY -1
3 7 55 Dillon Adamczak Dillon Adamczak 4
4 9 26 Greenley George Greenley George 5
5 5 74 Casey Jonathan Casey Jonathan -
6 10 44C Abby Castile Abby Castile Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 4
7 11 78 Luke Blose Luke Blose Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 4
8 6 3N Noah Mamo Noah Mamo Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -2
9 2 716 Jim Forester Jim Forester North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY -7
10 12 49 Doug Walsh Jr Doug Walsh Jr Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON 2
11 4 19R Cameron Rowlands Cameron Rowlands Sanborn, NY Sanborn, NY -7
12 3 24M Tyler Moore Tyler Moore Newfane, NY Newfane, NY -9
DNS 13 86 Austin Hauser Austin Hauser , NY , NY -

Sunflowers of Sanborn Mini Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 62P Ryan Plante Ryan Plante Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 4
2 6 198 Cole Susice Cole Susice Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 4
3 2 38 Ian Paul Ian Paul -1
4 8 7 Mike Becker Mike Becker 4
5 1 26 Dave Dussault Dave Dussault Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -4
6 10 36 Don Hermanson Don Hermanson 4
7 9 316 Jeffrey Wynes Jeffrey Wynes Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 2
8 7 11P Peter Nigro Sr. Peter Nigro Sr. Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -1
9 3 17 Brian Melcher Brian Melcher Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -6
DNS 4 93 Cody Griffin Cody Griffin -
Ticket Info


The Modified Tour Inc
Atwal Eye Care
Hy-Tech Concrete
KIPO Automotive Group
Krown
Super DIRTCar Series
VP Race Fuels
Sunflowers of Sanborn
DirtCar Series Sportsman
Empire Super Sprints
Kevins Carpet Cleaning