Ransomville Speedway

  • 1
Wheel To Wheel Action Every Friday Night!

Wheel To Wheel Action Every Friday Night!

Witness the best short track racing in the northeast each and every Friday night. Click to see a full list of events.

6/17/2022 - Ransomville Speedway

6/17/2022 - Ransomville Speedway

Ransomville, NY

13th Annual Labor Night for the United Way - Full Card of Racing Presented by Live Edge Brewing

Pit Gates Open - 5 p.m.
Grandstand Gate Open - 6 p.m.
Draw Concludes - 6:30 p.m.
Racing starts at 7:15 p.m
Track Office: 716-791-3602

GRANDSTAND PRICES
Adult Grandstand: $18.00
Senior (60+) / Youth (12-17): $15.00
Kids 11 and under – FREE

PIT PASSES
Member: $35
Non Member: $40

Classes

  • Ki Po Motors Street Stocks9 entries
  • Investor's Services Sportsman14 entries
  • Krown Undercoating Modifieds15 entries
  • Kevin's Carpet Cleaning Novice Sportsman11 entries
  • Sunflowers of Sanborn Mini Stocks13 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Ki Po Motors Street Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7 Josh Pangrazio Josh Pangrazio 3
2 1 0 John Zimmerman John Zimmerman -1
3 3 25K Ken Camidge Ken Camidge Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -
4 5 2 Pete Stefanski Pete Stefanski Wheatfield, NY Wheatfield, NY 1
5 7 5 Joey Zimmerman Joey Zimmerman Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 2
6 6 3 Randy Zimmerman Randy Zimmerman Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -
7 8 34T Tommy Bowen Tommy Bowen 1
8 2 22 Simon Bissell Simon Bissell , NY , NY -6
DNS 9 17G Gary Camidge Gary Camidge Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -

Investor's Services Sportsman

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35T Cameron Tuttle Cameron Tuttle Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -
2 2 1K Scott Kerwin Scott Kerwin Newfane, NY Newfane, NY -
3 4 22 Noah Walker Noah Walker North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY 1
4 5 61 Derek Wagner Derek Wagner Middleport, NY Middleport, NY 1
5 8 111 Brett Senek Brett Senek Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 3
6 6 75 AJ Custodi AJ Custodi Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -
7 9 68 Dave DiPietro Dave DiPietro North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY 2
8 10 14D Dylan Duhow Dylan Duhow Appleton, NY Appleton, NY 2
9 7 3M Justin McKay Justin McKay -2
10 3 66 Brett Martin Brett Martin Burt, NY Burt, NY -7
11 14 09 Trevor Wright Trevor Wright SMITHVILLE, ON SMITHVILLE, ON 3
12 12 07 Brian Harris Brian Harris Newfane, NY Newfane, NY -
13 13 63 Jessica Kriegisch Jessica Kriegisch Elwood City, PA Elwood City, PA -
14 11 24 Orval Harris Orval Harris Newfane, NY Newfane, NY -3

Krown Undercoating Modifieds

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11J James Sweeting James Sweeting Brockport, NY Brockport, NY 1
2 5 6 Mat Williamson Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 3
3 4 38 Ryan Susice Ryan Susice Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 1
4 8 25 Erick Rudolph Erick Rudolph Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 4
5 7 71 Mike Bowman Mike Bowman St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 2
6 6 3 Chad Brachmann Chad Brachmann Sanborn, NY Sanborn, NY -
7 1 33J Robbie Johnston Robbie Johnston Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -6
8 10 4 Greg Martin Greg Martin Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 2
9 13 42 Pete Bicknell Pete Bicknell St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON 4
10 15 9 Jonathan Reid Jonathan Reid Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 5
11 9 11S Steven Lewis Jr Steven Lewis Jr Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -2
12 12 26 Rich Richner Rich Richner Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -
13 14 72 Tanner Podwinski Tanner Podwinski Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON 1
14 11 1S Andrew Smith Andrew Smith Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -3
15 3 55C Jesse Cotriss Jesse Cotriss Medina, NY Medina, NY -12

Kevin's Carpet Cleaning Novice Sportsman

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 3N Noah Mamo Noah Mamo Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 5
2 2 26 Greenley George Greenley George -
3 7 24M Tyler Moore Tyler Moore Newfane, NY Newfane, NY 4
4 9 78 Luke Blose Luke Blose , NY , NY 5
5 10 0 AJ Busch AJ Busch North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY 5
6 1 55 Dillon Adamczak Dillon Adamczak -5
7 3 42 Colby Adamczak Colby Adamczak -4
DNS 5 44C Abbie Castile Abbie Castile Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -
DNS 11 05 Aidan Harris Aidan Harris Newfane, NY Newfane, NY -
DNS 4 19R Cameron Rowlands Cameron Rowlands , NY , NY -
DNS 8 49 Doug Walsh Doug Walsh Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON -

Sunflowers of Sanborn Mini Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1 Dante Mancuso Dante Mancuso Batavia, NY Batavia, NY 3
2 2 198 Cole Susice Cole Susice Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -
3 3 62P Ryan Plante Ryan Plante Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -
4 5 62 Chris Leone Chris Leone Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY 1
5 6 26 Dave Dussault Dave Dussault Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY 1
6 1 316 Jeffrey Wynes Jeffrey Wynes Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -5
7 10 36H Don Hermanson Don Hermanson 3
8 7 17 Brian Melcher Brian Melcher Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -1
9 8 38 Ian Paul Ian Paul -1
10 9 132 Leon Guiliani Leon Guiliani , NY , NY -1
11 12 7 Mike Becker Mike Becker 1
12 13 11P Peter Nigro Peter Nigro Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 1
13 11 77 Jake Sowles Jake Sowles , NY , NY -2

News

Ticket Info Monster Truck Tickets


The Modified Tour Inc
Atwal Eye Care
Hy-Tech Concrete
Investor’s Service Company LLC
KIPO Automotive Group
Krown
Super DIRTCar Series
VP Race Fuels
Rock Auto
Sunflowers of Sanborn
DirtCar Series Sportsman
Outlawed Modified Tour
Empire Super Sprints
Kevins Carpet Cleaning
Versus Monster Trucks