Ransomville Speedway

  • 1
Wheel To Wheel Action Every Friday Night!

Wheel To Wheel Action Every Friday Night!

Witness the best short track racing in the northeast each and every Friday night. Click to see a full list of events.

5/27/2022 - Ransomville Speedway

5/27/2022 - Ransomville Speedway

Ransomville, NY

Evergreen Lawn & Tree Service Presents Full Card of Racing

Pit Gates Open - 5 p.m.
Grandstand Gate Open - 6 p.m.
Draw Concludes - 6:30 p.m.
Racing starts at 7:15 p.m
Track Office: 716-791-3602

GRANDSTAND PRICES
Adult Grandstand: $18.00
Senior (60+) / Youth (12-17): $15.00
Kids 11 and under – FREE

PIT PASSES
Member: $35
Non Member: $40

Classes

  • Ki Po Motors Street Stocks9 entries
  • Investor's Services Sportsman11 entries
  • Krown Undercoating Modifieds15 entries
  • Kevin's Carpet Cleaning Novice Sportsman10 entries
  • Sunflowers of Sanborn Mini Stocks16 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Ki Po Motors Street Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Josh Pangrazio Josh Pangrazio 1
2 4 87 Brandon Sherwood Brandon Sherwood 2
3 3 0 John Zimmerman John Zimmerman -
4 1 25K Ken Camidge Ken Camidge Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -3
5 5 2 Pete Stefanski Pete Stefanski Wheatfield, NY Wheatfield, NY -
6 8 17G Gary Camidge Gary Camidge Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY 2
7 7 5 Randy Zimmerman Randy Zimmerman Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -
8 9 3 Joey Zimmerman Joey Zimmerman Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 1
9 6 22 Simon Bissell Simon Bissell , NY , NY -3

Investor's Services Sportsman

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 1K Scott Kerwin Scott Kerwin Newfane, NY Newfane, NY 7
2 4 111 Brett Senek Brett Senek Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 2
3 1 66 Brett Martin Brett Martin Burt, NY Burt, NY -2
4 2 14D Dylan Duhow Dylan Duhow Appleton, NY Appleton, NY -2
5 3 68 Dave DiPietro Dave DiPietro North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY -2
6 7 3M Justin McKay Justin McKay 1
7 11 28 Jordan Moden Jordan Moden Medina, NY Medina, NY 4
8 9 24 Orval Harris Orval Harris Newfane, NY Newfane, NY 1
9 6 61 Derek Wagner Derek Wagner Middleport, NY Middleport, NY -3
10 5 63 Jessica Kriegisch Jessica Kriegisch Elwood City, PA Elwood City, PA -5
DNS 10 79 Bandon Close Bandon Close , NY , NY -

Krown Undercoating Modifieds

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 25 Erick Rudolph Erick Rudolph Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 4
2 8 6 Mat Williamson Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 6
3 2 38 Ryan Susice Ryan Susice Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -1
4 1 4 Greg Martin Greg Martin Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -3
5 6 42 Pete Bicknell Pete Bicknell St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON 1
6 3 3 Chad Brachmann Chad Brachmann Sanborn, NY Sanborn, NY -3
7 7 11J James Sweeting James Sweeting Brockport, NY Brockport, NY -
8 9 71 Mike Bowman Mike Bowman St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 1
9 4 55C Jesse Cotriss Jesse Cotriss Medina, NY Medina, NY -5
10 12 33J Robbie Johnston Robbie Johnston Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 2
11 13 9 Jonathan Reid Jonathan Reid Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 2
12 14 26 Rich Richner Rich Richner Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY 2
13 10 47V Phil Vigneri III Phil Vigneri III Elba, NY Elba, NY -3
14 15 11S Steven Lewis Jr Steven Lewis Jr Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 1
15 11 1S Andrew Smith Andrew Smith Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -4

Kevin's Carpet Cleaning Novice Sportsman

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3N Noah Mamo Noah Mamo Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -
2 4 42 Colby Adamczak Colby Adamczak 2
3 3 44C Abbie Castile Abbie Castile Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -
4 10 78 Luke Blose Luke Blose , NY , NY 6
5 6 24M Tyler Moore Tyler Moore Newfane, NY Newfane, NY 1
6 8 19R Cameron Rowlands Cameron Rowlands , NY , NY 2
7 9 55 Dillon Adamczak Dillon Adamczak 2
DNS 2 26 Greenley George Greenley George -
DNS 5 49 Doug Walsh Doug Walsh Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON -
DNS 7 74 Casey Jonathan Casey Jonathan -

Sunflowers of Sanborn Mini Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 1 Dante Mancuso Dante Mancuso Batavia, NY Batavia, NY 7
2 4 62 Chris Leone Chris Leone Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY 2
3 7 198 Cole Susice Cole Susice Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 4
4 5 24 Kurt Rung Kurt Rung Franklinville, NY Franklinville, NY 1
5 6 11 Matt Hornquist Matt Hornquist Eden, NY Eden, NY 1
6 1 26 Dave Dussault Dave Dussault Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -5
7 3 83 Bob Palmer Bob Palmer , NY , NY -4
8 2 316 Jeffrey Wynes Jeffrey Wynes Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -6
9 10 82 Joe Hinkle Joe Hinkle , NY , NY 1
10 11 11P Peter Nigro Peter Nigro Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 1
11 14 7B Baden Keus Baden Keus , ON , ON 3
12 16 33 Matt Foster Matt Foster , NY , NY 4
13 15 20G Antonio Gregg Antonio Gregg , NY , NY 2
14 12 7 Mike Becker Mike Becker -2
15 9 25A Anthony Haag Anthony Haag -6
16 13 20 Travis Hayes Travis Hayes -3

News

Ticket Info Monster Truck Tickets


The Modified Tour Inc
Atwal Eye Care
Hy-Tech Concrete
Investor’s Service Company LLC
KIPO Automotive Group
Krown
Super DIRTCar Series
VP Race Fuels
Rock Auto
Sunflowers of Sanborn
DirtCar Series Sportsman
Outlawed Modified Tour
Empire Super Sprints
Kevins Carpet Cleaning
Versus Monster Trucks