Ransomville Speedway

  • 1
Wheel To Wheel Action Every Friday Night!

Wheel To Wheel Action Every Friday Night!

Witness the best short track racing in the northeast each and every Friday night. Click to see a full list of events.

8/20/2021 - Ransomville Speedway

8/20/2021 - Ransomville Speedway

Ransomville, NY

Crate Late Models and Easter Night/Human Foot Races

Pit Gates Open - 5 p.m.
Grandstand Gate Open - 6 p.m.
Draw Concludes - 6:30 p.m.
Racing starts at 7:15 p.m.
Track Office: 716-791-3602

GRANDSTAND PRICES
Adult Grandstand: $18.00
Senior (60+) / Youth (13-17): $16.00
Kids 9-12: $10.00
Kids 8 and under – FREE

PIT PASSES
Member: $30
Non Member: $35

Classes

  • Investor's Services Sportsman16 entries
  • Krown Undercoating Modifieds16 entries
  • Kevin's Carpet Cleaning Novice Sportsman9 entries
  • Sunflowers of Sanborn Mini Stocks16 entries
  • Crate Late Models8 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Investor's Services Sportsman

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1K Scott Kerwin Scott Kerwin Newfane, NY Newfane, NY 1
2 6 61 Derek Wagner Derek Wagner Middleport, NY Middleport, NY 4
3 4 81 Austin Susice Austin Susice Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 1
4 8 111 Brett Senek Brett Senek Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 4
5 1 36 Zack George Zack George Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -4
6 3 35T Cameron Tuttle Cameron Tuttle Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -3
7 5 1 Andrew Smith Andrew Smith Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -2
8 10 22 Noah Walker Noah Walker North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY 2
9 7 25 Derrick Borkenhagan Derrick Borkenhagan Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -2
10 15 14D Dylan Duhow Dylan Duhow Appleton, NY Appleton, NY 5
11 9 68 Dave DiPietro Dave DiPietro North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY -2
12 16 99 Brett Martin Brett Martin Burt, NY Burt, NY 4
13 13 07 Brian Harris Brian Harris Newfane, NY Newfane, NY -
14 14 3 Dustin Gorhan Dustin Gorhan Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -
15 11 18 Cliff Gregg Cliff Gregg Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -4

Krown Undercoating Modifieds

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6 Mat Williamson Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 2
2 8 38 Ryan Susice Ryan Susice Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 6
3 7 25 Erick Rudolph Erick Rudolph Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 4
4 9 33J Robbie Johnston Robbie Johnston Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 5
5 4 3 Chad Brachmann Chad Brachmann Sanborn, NY Sanborn, NY -1
6 1 1S Andrew Smith Andrew Smith Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -5
7 10 9 Jonathan Reid Jonathan Reid Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 3
8 11 9J Jeff Jepson Jeff Jepson 3
9 2 111 Allan Wills Allan Wills Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -7
10 13 678 John Smith John Smith Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY 3
11 15 11S Steven Lewis Jr Steven Lewis Jr Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 4
12 12 55C Jesse Cotriss Jesse Cotriss Medina, NY Medina, NY -
13 16 4 Greg Martin Greg Martin Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 3
14 14 12J Nick Joy Nick Joy Medina, NY Medina, NY -
15 5 26 Rich Richner Rich Richner Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -10
16 6 11J James Sweeting James Sweeting Brockport, NY Brockport, NY -10

Kevin's Carpet Cleaning Novice Sportsman

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 71 Jacob Bansmer Jacob Bansmer East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY 3
2 1 716 Jim Forester Jim Forester North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY -1
3 6 26 Greenley George Greenley George 3
4 3 76M Andrew Joy Andrew Joy -1
5 7 66 Robert Henning Robert Henning 2
6 5 74 Casey Jonathan Casey Jonathan -1
7 8 181 Dillon Adamczak Dillon Adamczak 1
8 2 79 Brandon Close Brandon Close -6

Sunflowers of Sanborn Mini Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 93 Ryan Plante Ryan Plante Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 1
2 8 1 Dante Mancuso Dante Mancuso Batavia, NY Batavia, NY 6
3 6 6 Ashley Harbison Ashley Harbison 3
4 5 11 Matt Hornquist Matt Hornquist Eden, NY Eden, NY 1
5 12 38S Chris Miller Chris Miller olcott, NY olcott, NY 7
6 7 37 Cody Griffin Cody Griffin 1
7 9 316 Jeffrey Wynes Jeffrey Wynes Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 2
8 10 26 Dave Dussault Dave Dussault Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY 2
9 14 14S Ron Seefeldt Ron Seefeldt 5
10 11 7 Mike Becker Mike Becker 1
11 15 20 Travis Hayes Travis Hayes 4
12 4 98 Cole Susice Cole Susice Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -8
13 3 88X Nick Tarnowski Nick Tarnowski Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -10
14 1 17 Brian Melcher Brian Melcher Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -13
15 16 38 Ian Paul Ian Paul 1

Crate Late Models

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24 Paul Grigsby Paul Grigsby Springville, NY Springville, NY 3
2 5 136 David Pangrazio David Pangrazio Elba, NY Elba, NY 3
3 3 85 Jon Rivers Jon Rivers Basom, NY Basom, NY -
4 2 51 Austin Hauser Austin Hauser Grand Island, NY Grand Island, NY -2
5 8 1 T.J. Downs T.J. Downs Albion, NY Albion, NY 3
6 6 71 Bill Button Bill Button -
7 7 1S Dave Stolzenberg Jr. Dave Stolzenberg Jr. -
8 1 65 Steve Dixon Steve Dixon -7

News

Ticket Info Monster Truck Tickets


The Modified Tour Inc
Atwal Eye Care
Hy-Tech Concrete
Investor’s Service Company LLC
KIPO Automotive Group
Krown
Super DIRTCar Series
VP Race Fuels
Rock Auto
Sunflowers of Sanborn
DirtCar Series Sportsman
Outlawed Modified Tour
Empire Super Sprints
Kevins Carpet Cleaning
Versus Monster Trucks