Ransomville Speedway

  • 1
Wheel To Wheel Action Every Friday Night!

Wheel To Wheel Action Every Friday Night!

Witness the best short track racing in the northeast each and every Friday night. Click to see a full list of events.

7/16/2021 - Ransomville Speedway

7/16/2021 - Ransomville Speedway

Ransomville, NY

Labor Night at the Races presented by NOLC and BlueCross BlueShield. Kids Rides and Full Card!

Labor Night at the Races presented by NOLC and BlueCross BlueShield. Kids Rides and Full card of Racing presented by Lewis and Lewis, M&T, Maxwell Murphy, Sunflowers of Sanborn NY and Tim Hortons.

Pit Gates Open - 5 p.m.
Grandstand Gate Open - 6 p.m.
Draw Concludes - 6:30 p.m.
Racing starts at 7:15 p.m.
Track Office: 716-791-3602

GRANDSTAND PRICES
Adult Grandstand: $15.00
Senior (60+) / Youth (13-17): $13.00
Kids 9-12: $8.00
Kids 8 and under – FREE

PIT PASSES
Member: $30
Non Member: $35

Classes

  • Ki Po Motors Street Stocks9 entries
  • Hy-Tech Concrete Sportsman16 entries
  • Krown Undercoating Modifieds15 entries
  • Kevin's Carpet Cleaning Novice Sportsman10 entries
  • Sunflowers of Sanborn Mini Stocks12 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Ki Po Motors Street Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10 Jaren Israel Jaren Israel Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 3
2 3 37 Roger Israel Roger Israel 1
3 2 2 Pete Stefanski Pete Stefanski Wheatfield, NY Wheatfield, NY -1
4 5 4 Mike Kramarz Mike Kramarz Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY 1
5 6 55D Chris Dziomba Chris Dziomba North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY 1
6 9 43 Anthony Guthrie Anthony Guthrie Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY 3
7 7 5 Randy Zimmerman Randy Zimmerman Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -
8 1 14P Pat Dell Pat Dell Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -7

Hy-Tech Concrete Sportsman

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 68 Dave DiPietro II Dave DiPietro II North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY -
2 3 111 Brett Senek Brett Senek Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 1
3 8 1K Scott Kerwin Scott Kerwin Newfane, NY Newfane, NY 5
4 6 81 Austin Susice Austin Susice Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 2
5 10 1 Andrew Smith Andrew Smith Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 5
6 2 14D Dylan Duhow Dylan Duhow Appleton, NY Appleton, NY -4
7 11 61 Derek Wagner Derek Wagner Middleport, NY Middleport, NY 4
8 5 36 Zack George Zack George Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -3
9 9 22 Noah Walker Noah Walker North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY -
10 13 99 Brett Martin Brett Martin Burt, NY Burt, NY 3
11 14 07 Brian Harris Brian Harris Newfane, NY Newfane, NY 3
12 15 5 Clayton Cain Clayton Cain Newfane, NY Newfane, NY 3
13 4 25 Derrick Borkenhagan Derrick Borkenhagan Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -9
14 16 26 Scott George Scott George 2
15 12 35T Cameron Tuttle Cameron Tuttle Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -3
16 7 75 AJ Custodi AJ Custodi Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -9

Krown Undercoating Modifieds

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Erick Rudolph Erick Rudolph Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -
2 8 6 Mat Williamson Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 6
3 6 38 Ryan Susice Ryan Susice Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 3
4 2 11J James Sweeting James Sweeting Brockport, NY Brockport, NY -2
5 9 20K Kyle Inman Kyle Inman Darien, NY Darien, NY 4
6 3 33J Robbie Johnston Robbie Johnston Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -3
7 12 9 Jonathan Reid Jonathan Reid Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 5
8 10 26 Rick Richner Rick Richner Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY 2
9 7 4 Greg Martin Greg Martin Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -2
10 4 55C Jesse Cotriss Jesse Cotriss Medina, NY Medina, NY -6
11 15 9J Jeff Jepson Jeff Jepson 4
12 11 678 John Smith John Smith Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -1
13 14 111 Allan Wills Allan Wills Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 1
14 5 3 Chad Brachmann Chad Brachmann Sanborn, NY Sanborn, NY -9
15 13 11S Steven Lewis Jr Steven Lewis Jr Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -2

Kevin's Carpet Cleaning Novice Sportsman

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42 Colby Adamczak Colby Adamczak Akron, NY Akron, NY -
2 9 716 Jim Forester Jim Forester North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY 7
3 6 26 Greenley George Greenley George 3
4 4 71 Jacob Bansmer Jacob Bansmer East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY -
5 10 54C Abby Castile Abby Castile Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 5
6 5 25 Ken Camidge Ken Camidge -1
7 3 2 Sam Junkin Sam Junkin Alden, NY Alden, NY -4
8 2 79 Brandon Close Brandon Close -6
9 7 07W Ken Washburn Ken Washburn Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -2
10 8 66 Robert Henning Robert Henning -2

Sunflowers of Sanborn Mini Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 98 Cole Susice Cole Susice Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 1
2 6 1 Dante Mancuso Dante Mancuso Batavia, NY Batavia, NY 4
3 1 38S Chris Miller Chris Miller olcott, NY olcott, NY -2
4 4 62X Chuck Cala Chuck Cala -
5 11 17 Brian Melcher Brian Melcher Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 6
6 5 26 Dave Dussault Dave Dussault Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -1
7 12 53 Nevin Hazel Nevin Hazel 5
8 8 37 Cody Griffin Cody Griffin -
9 9 3 Ian Paul Ian Paul -
10 10 7 Mike Becker Mike Becker -
11 7 93 Ryan Plante Ryan Plante Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -4
12 3 316 Jeffrey Wynes Jeffrey Wynes Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -9
Ticket Info Monster Truck Tickets

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA


The Modified Tour Inc
Atwal Eye Care
Hy-Tech Concrete
KIPO Automotive Group
Krown
Super DIRTCar Series
VP Race Fuels
Sunflowers of Sanborn
DirtCar Series Sportsman
Outlawed Modified Tour
Empire Super Sprints
Kevins Carpet Cleaning
Versus Monster Trucks
A-Verdi Storage Containers