Ransomville Speedway

  • 1
Wheel To Wheel Action Every Friday Night!

Wheel To Wheel Action Every Friday Night!

Witness the best short track racing in the northeast each and every Friday night. Click to see a full list of events.

6/11/2021 - Ransomville Speedway

6/11/2021 - Ransomville Speedway

Ransomville, NY

Clark Rigging and Rental and Behm Automotive presents Kids Poster Contest!

Clark Rigging and Rental presents Kids Poster Contest, and Behm Automotive present the Bike Giveaway and Kids Rides plus Full Card of Racing.

Pit Gates Open - 5 p.m.
Grandstand Gate Open - 6 p.m.
Draw Concludes - 6:30 p.m.
Racing starts at 7:15 p.m.
Track Office: 716-791-3602

GRANDSTAND PRICES
Adult Grandstand: $15.00
Senior (60+) / Youth (13-17): $13.00
Kids 9-12: $8.00
Kids 8 and under – FREE

PIT PASSES
Member: $30
Non Member: $35

Classes

  • Ki Po Motors Street Stocks10 entries
  • Hy-Tech Concrete Sportsman17 entries
  • Krown Undercoating Modifieds15 entries
  • Kevin's Carpet Cleaning Novice Sportsman10 entries
  • Sunflowers of Sanborn Mini Stocks12 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Ki Po Motors Street Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Jaren Israel Jaren Israel Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -
2 6 2 Pete Stefanski Pete Stefanski Wheatfield, NY Wheatfield, NY 4
3 3 43 Anthony Guthrie Anthony Guthrie Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -
4 4 02J James Loveland James Loveland -
5 7 14P Pat Dell Pat Dell Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY 2
6 9 37 Roger Israel Roger Israel 3
7 5 4 Mike Kramarz Mike Kramarz Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -2
8 2 55D Chris Dziomba Chris Dziomba North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY -6
9 8 34T Tommy Bowen Tommy Bowen Wheatfield, NY Wheatfield, NY -1
10 10 5 Randy Zimmerman Randy Zimmerman Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -

Hy-Tech Concrete Sportsman

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1K Scott Kerwin Scott Kerwin Newfane, NY Newfane, NY 1
2 1 35T Cameron Tuttle Cameron Tuttle Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -1
3 5 99 Brett Martin Brett Martin Burt, NY Burt, NY 2
4 3 68 Dave DiPietro II Dave DiPietro II North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY -1
5 9 111 Brett Senek Brett Senek Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 4
6 8 61 Derek Wagner Derek Wagner Middleport, NY Middleport, NY 2
7 7 81 Austin Susice Austin Susice Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -
8 4 28 Jordan Moden Jordan Moden Medina, NY Medina, NY -4
9 11 22 Noah Walker Noah Walker North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY 2
10 15 25 Derrick Borkenhagan Derrick Borkenhagan Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 5
11 10 36 Zack George Zack George Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -1
12 14 14D Dylan Duhow Dylan Duhow Appleton, NY Appleton, NY 2
13 6 104 Zack Sam Zack Sam Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -7
14 13 24 Orval Harris Orval Harris Newfane, NY Newfane, NY -1
15 17 07 Brian Harris Brian Harris Newfane, NY Newfane, NY 2
16 12 86N Tim Nies Tim Nies -4
DNS 16 5 Clayton Cain Clayton Cain Newfane, NY Newfane, NY -

Krown Undercoating Modifieds

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 25 Erick Rudolph Erick Rudolph Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 4
2 2 3 Chad Brachmann Chad Brachmann Sanborn, NY Sanborn, NY -
3 7 38 Ryan Susice Ryan Susice Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 4
4 1 4 Greg Martin Greg Martin Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -3
5 4 11J James Sweeting James Sweeting Brockport, NY Brockport, NY -1
6 8 6 Mat Williamson Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 2
7 6 9 Jonathan Reid Jonathan Reid Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -1
8 10 26 Rick Richner Rick Richner Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY 2
9 11 55C Jesse Cotriss Jesse Cotriss Medina, NY Medina, NY 2
10 13 22 Gil Tegg Jr Gil Tegg Jr Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 3
11 9 20K Kyle Inman Kyle Inman Darien, NY Darien, NY -2
12 14 11S Steven Lewis Jr Steven Lewis Jr Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 2
13 15 9J Jeff Jepson Jeff Jepson 2
14 12 678 John Smith John Smith Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -2
15 3 33J Robbie Johnston Robbie Johnston Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -12

Kevin's Carpet Cleaning Novice Sportsman

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Sam Junkin Sam Junkin Alden, NY Alden, NY 1
2 1 71 Jacob Bansmer Jacob Bansmer East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY -1
3 4 716 Jim Forester Jim Forester North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY 1
4 6 07W Ken Washburn Ken Washburn Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 2
5 3 42 Colby Adamczak Colby Adamczak Akron, NY Akron, NY -2
6 9 26 Greenley George Greenley George 3
7 5 79 Brandon Close Brandon Close -2
8 7 66 Robert Henning Robert Henning -1
9 8 54C Abby Castile Abby Castile Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -1
10 10 24M Tyler Moore Tyler Moore Newfane, NY Newfane, NY -

Sunflowers of Sanborn Mini Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Dante Mancuso Dante Mancuso Batavia, NY Batavia, NY 1
2 6 98 Cole Susice Cole Susice Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 4
3 5 88X Nick Tarnowski Nick Tarnowski Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 2
4 3 8 Chris Miller Chris Miller olcott, NY olcott, NY -1
5 7 37 Cody Griffin Cody Griffin 2
6 9 17 Brian Melcher Brian Melcher Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 3
7 1 26 Dave Dussault Dave Dussault Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -6
8 10 68 Adam Filer Adam Filer 2
9 11 53 Nevin Hazel Nevin Hazel 2
10 8 20 Jeffrey Wynes Jeffrey Wynes Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -2
11 12 7 Mike Becker Mike Becker 1
12 4 93 Ryan Plante Ryan Plante Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -8
Ticket Info Monster Truck Tickets

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA


The Modified Tour Inc
Atwal Eye Care
Hy-Tech Concrete
KIPO Automotive Group
Krown
Super DIRTCar Series
VP Race Fuels
Sunflowers of Sanborn
DirtCar Series Sportsman
Outlawed Modified Tour
Empire Super Sprints
Kevins Carpet Cleaning
Versus Monster Trucks
A-Verdi Storage Containers